Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03556 Barkakana - Asansol Memu Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03556 Barkakana - Asansol Memu Passenger Special train live running status. 03556 Barkakana - Asansol Memu Passenger Special train runs from Barka Kana (BRKA) to Asansol Jn (ASN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03556 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 03556 Barkakana - Asansol Memu Passenger Special from Barka Kana is 03:54. The arrival time to Asansol Jn is . The total distance covered by Barkakana - Asansol Memu Passenger Special is 188 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barka Kana to Asansol Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Barkakana - Asansol Memu Passenger Special - 03556.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 31min
Reached Barachak at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 4hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
03:54
03:50
4min
3
Source
Arigada
3 km
03:57
03:59
04:00
On Time
1
-
Ranchi Road
9 km
04:13
04:05
04:15
04:07
8min
2
2min
Digwar Halt
12 km
04:20
04:15
04:21
04:16
5min
1
1min
Karmahat
16 km
04:21
04:22
On Time
1
-
Chainpur
21 km
04:35
04:28
04:29
On Time
1
-
Jogeswar Bihar
26 km
04:44
04:35
04:44
04:36
8min
1
-
Danea
34 km
04:52
04:43
04:54
04:44
10min
1
2min
Dumri Bihar
45 km
05:04
04:55
05:08
04:56
12min
1
4min
Gumia
52 km
05:16
05:04
05:19
05:05
14min
2
3min
Bokaro Thermal
57 km
05:26
05:11
05:28
05:12
16min
1
2min
Jarangdih
63 km
05:35
05:18
05:19
On Time
3
-
Bermo
66 km
05:42
05:23
05:24
On Time
2
-
Amlo
69 km
05:58
05:29
06:08
05:30
38min
1
10min
Phusro
72 km
06:13
05:35
06:14
05:36
38min
1
1min
Bhandaridah
77 km
06:18
05:42
06:47
05:43
1hr 4min
1
29min
Chandrapura Jn
83 km
06:54
05:52
07:15
05:54
1hr 21min
3
21min
Telo
91 km
07:20
06:06
07:34
06:07
1hr 27min
1
14min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
100 km
07:43
07:20
08:05
07:35
30min
4
22min
Matari
110 km
08:13
07:47
08:13
07:48
25min
1
-
Nichitpur
115 km
08:19
07:54
08:20
07:55
25min
1
1min
Tetulmari
121 km
08:24
08:01
08:26
08:02
24min
2
2min
Bhuli
126 km
08:31
08:08
08:33
08:09
24min
2
2min
Dhanbad Jn
130 km
08:37
08:20
08:46
08:25
21min
2
9min
Dokra Halt
135 km
08:50
08:33
08:50
08:34
16min
1
-
Pradhankhunta
139 km
08:56
08:43
08:57
08:44
13min
2
1min
Chhota Ambana
145 km
09:16
08:50
09:16
08:51
25min
1
-
Kalubathan
154 km
09:24
09:00
09:25
09:01
24min
2
1min
Thapar Nagar
159 km
09:29
09:06
09:31
09:07
24min
2
2min
Mugma
164 km
09:36
09:12
09:38
09:13
25min
3
2min
Kumardubi
169 km
09:42
09:17
09:43
09:18
25min
2
1min
Barakar
171 km
09:46
09:22
09:47
09:23
24min
2
1min
Kulti
174 km
09:50
09:27
09:54
09:28
26min
2
4min
Sitarampur
179 km
09:59
09:34
10:07
09:35
32min
2
8min
Barachak
183 km
10:10
09:40
10:12
09:41
30min
3
2min
Asansol Jn
188 km
09:55
Destination
43min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03556 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Barkakana - Asansol Memu Passenger Special 03556 train running or not?

A. Barkakana - Asansol Memu Passenger Special 03556 train starts from Barka Kana at 03:54. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Barkakana - Asansol Memu Passenger Special 03556 train now?

A. Check the location of Barkakana - Asansol Memu Passenger Special 03556 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Barkakana - Asansol Memu Passenger Special 03556 train?

A. The last stop for Barkakana - Asansol Memu Passenger Special 03556 train is Asansol Jn(ASN). The train reaches Asansol Jn at