Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03556 Barkakana - Asansol Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03556 Barkakana - Asansol Memu Express Special train live running status. 03556 Barkakana - Asansol Memu Express Special train runs from Barka Kana (BRKA) to Asansol Jn (ASN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03556 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 03556 Barkakana - Asansol Memu Express Special from Barka Kana is 03:50. The arrival time to Asansol Jn is 09:55. The total distance covered by Barkakana - Asansol Memu Express Special is 188 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barka Kana to Asansol Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Barkakana - Asansol Memu Express Special - 03556.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Barka Kana at 03:50
Refresh
Updated 2hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
03:50
03:50
On Time
4
Source
Arigada
3 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
1
1min
Ranchi Road
9 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
2
2min
Digwar Halt
12 km
04:15
04:15
04:16
04:16
On Time
1
1min
KARMAHAT
16 km
04:21
04:21
04:22
04:22
On Time
1
1min
Chainpur
21 km
04:28
04:28
04:29
04:29
On Time
1
1min
Jogeswar Bihar
26 km
04:35
04:35
04:36
04:36
On Time
1
1min
Danea
34 km
04:43
04:43
04:44
04:44
On Time
1
1min
Dumri Bihar
45 km
04:55
04:55
04:56
04:56
On Time
1
1min
Gumia
52 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
2
1min
Bokaro Thermal
57 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
1
1min
Jarangdih
63 km
05:18
05:18
05:19
05:19
On Time
3
1min
Bermo
66 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
2
1min
AMLO
69 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
1
1min
Phusro
72 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
1
1min
Bhandaridah
77 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
1
1min
Chandrapura Jn
83 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
3
2min
Telo
91 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
1
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
100 km
07:20
07:20
07:35
07:35
On Time
4
15min
MATARI
110 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
1
1min
NICHITPUR
115 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
1
1min
Tetulmari
121 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
2
1min
BHULI
126 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
2
1min
Dhanbad Jn
130 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
2
5min
DOKRA HALT
135 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
1
1min
PRADHANKHUNTA
139 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
2
1min
CHHOTA AMBANA
145 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
1
1min
KALUBATHAN
154 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
2
1min
Thapar Nagar
159 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
2
1min
MUGMA
164 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
3
1min
Kumardubi
169 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
1
1min
Barakar
171 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
1
1min
Kulti
174 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
2
1min
Sitarampur
179 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
1
1min
BARACHAK
183 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
1
1min
Asansol Jn
188 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03556 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Barkakana - Asansol Memu Express Special 03556 train running or not?

A. Barkakana - Asansol Memu Express Special 03556 train starts from Barka Kana at 03:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Barkakana - Asansol Memu Express Special 03556 train now?

A. Check the location of Barkakana - Asansol Memu Express Special 03556 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Barkakana - Asansol Memu Express Special 03556 train?

A. The last stop for Barkakana - Asansol Memu Express Special 03556 train is Asansol Jn(ASN). The train reaches Asansol Jn at 09:55