Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03562 Pnbe Asn Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDME
04:00
Baidyanathdham
2hr 40min
15 Stops
ASN
06:40
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03562 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ASN
BDME
-
-
-

03562 Schedule & Time Table

03562 - Pnbe Asn Special runs from Baidyanathdham to Asansol Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03562 passenger train departs from Baidyanathdham at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of 03562 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Jasidih Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Asn Special - 03562 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pnbe Asn Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDMEBaidyanathdhamstarts04:00-0111-
JSMEJasidih Jn04:2004:3010min6 km-112hr 20min
SNQSankarpur04:3904:401min15 km-11-
MUWMathurapur04:4704:481min24 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn05:0005:022min35 km-112hr 18min
JRWJoramow05:1005:111min45 km-11-
MNCMadankata05:1605:171min51 km-11-
VDSVidyasagar05:2505:261min60 km-11-
KEEKaseetar05:3405:351min69 km-11-
JMTJamtara05:4205:431min77 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan05:5605:582min92 km-112hr 13min
RNPRRupnarayanpur06:0406:051min96 km-11-
SLSSalanpur06:1106:121min104 km-11-
STNSitarampur06:1806:191min108 km-11-
BCQBarachak06:2506:261min112 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn06:40ends-117 km-112hr 7min

03562 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Asn Special - 03562 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Overall delay: 1hr 3min
Reached BARACHAK at 07:28
Refresh
Updated 1hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baidyanathdham
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Jasidih Jn
6 km
04:18
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
12min
SANKARPUR
14 km
04:41
04:39
04:42
04:40
2min
-
1min
Mathurapur
23 km
04:51
04:47
04:52
04:48
4min
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
35 km
05:06
05:00
05:07
05:02
5min
-
1min
JORAMOW
45 km
05:14
05:10
05:15
05:11
4min
-
1min
MADANKATA
50 km
05:20
05:16
05:23
05:17
6min
-
3min
Vidyasagar
59 km
05:32
05:25
05:33
05:26
7min
-
1min
KASEETAR
69 km
05:42
05:34
05:43
05:35
8min
-
1min
Jamtara
77 km
05:53
05:42
05:54
05:43
11min
-
1min
Chittaranjan
91 km
06:07
05:56
06:08
05:58
10min
-
1min
Rupnarayanpur
96 km
06:13
06:04
06:14
06:05
9min
-
1min
SALANPUR
103 km
06:21
06:11
06:22
06:12
10min
-
1min
Sitarampur
108 km
06:30
06:18
07:22
06:19
1hr 3min
-
52min
BARACHAK
111 km
07:28
06:25
07:29
06:26
1hr 3min
-
1min
Asansol Jn
116 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

About Pnbe Asn Special (03562) Train

03562 is a popular Baidyanathdham to Asansol Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03562 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach deoghar to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03562 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN