Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03580 Sainthia - Andal Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNT
10:40
Sainthia
1hr 40min
13 Stops
UDL
12:20
Andal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03580 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
UDL
SNT
-
-
-

03580 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sainthia - Andal Memu Special - 03580 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sainthia - Andal Memu Special 03580 runs from Sainthia to Andal Jn, 7 days. The Sainthia - Andal Memu Special 03580 passenger departs from Sainthia at 10:40 hrs and arrives at Andal Jn at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of Sainthia - Andal Memu Special train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sainthia - Andal Memu Special - 03580 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sainthia - Andal Memu Special has the longest halt time at Mahishadahari,Kunuri,Siuri,Kachujor,Chinpai,Dubrajpur,Panchra,Bhimgara,Pandabeswar,Ukhra,Siduli,Kajoragram, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Sainthia - Andal Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNTSainthiastarts10:40-0-11On Time
MWZMahishadahari10:4710:481min8 km-11On Time
KNRIKunuri10:5210:531min10 km-118min
SURISiuri11:0011:011min19 km-119min
KOXKachujor11:0811:091min28 km-113min
CPLEChinpai11:1311:141min32 km-116min
DUJDubrajpur11:1911:201min38 km-117min
PCRPanchra11:2511:261min44 km-1111min
BMGABhimgara11:3111:321min50 km-1110min
PAWPandabeswar11:3611:371min53 km-1111min
UKAUkhra11:4511:461min61 km-119min
SXDSiduli11:5011:511min64 km-119min
KJMEKajoragram11:5611:571min68 km-119min
UDLAndal Jn12:20ends-73 km-114min

03580 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Refresh
Updated 57hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainthia
-
Source
10:46
10:40
6min
-
Source
MAHISHADAHARI
7 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
KUNURI
10 km
10:58
10:52
10:59
10:53
6min
-
1min
Siuri
19 km
11:06
11:00
11:07
11:01
6min
-
1min
KACHUJOR
28 km
11:14
11:08
11:15
11:09
6min
-
1min
CHINPAI
31 km
11:19
11:13
11:20
11:14
6min
-
1min
Dubrajpur
37 km
11:25
11:19
11:26
11:20
6min
-
1min
PANCHRA
43 km
11:31
11:25
11:32
11:26
6min
-
1min
BHIMGARA
49 km
11:37
11:31
11:38
11:32
6min
-
1min
Pandabeswar
53 km
11:42
11:36
11:43
11:37
6min
-
1min
Ukhra
61 km
11:51
11:45
11:52
11:46
6min
-
1min
SIDULI
63 km
11:56
11:50
11:57
11:51
6min
-
1min
KAJORAGRAM
68 km
12:02
11:56
12:03
11:57
6min
-
1min
Andal Jn
72 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sainthia - Andal Memu Special (03580) Train

Sainthia - Andal Memu Special (03580) runs from Sainthia to Andal Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03580 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN