Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special 03615 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
08:15
Jamalpur Jn
6hr 55min
18 Stops
GAYA
15:10
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special 03615 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GAYA
JMP
-
-
-

Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special 03615 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special - 03615 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special 03615 runs from Jamalpur Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days. The Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special 03615 passenger departs from Jamalpur Jn at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special train is 6hr 55min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special - 03615 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special has the longest halt time at Kiul Jn,Nawadah, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts08:15-0111On Time
DRTPDasharathpur08:2408:251min6 km-111hr 31min
DRHDharhara08:3208:331min12 km-111hr 33min
MSDNMasudan08:3908:401min18 km-1142min
AHAAbhaipur08:4508:461min22 km2111hr 34min
KJHKajra08:5408:551min29 km-111hr 32min
URENUren09:0109:021min33 km-1142min
DNREDhanauri09:1109:121min39 km-1142min
KIULKiul Jn09:4309:485min45 km-112hr 21min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn09:5409:562min46 km-1158min
SRYSirari10:1410:162min61 km-112hr 41min
SHKSheikpura10:2810:302min72 km-112hr 44min
KSCKashi Chak10:4310:452min87 km-112hr 54min
WRSWaris Aleganj10:5811:002min97 km-112hr 58min
NWDNawadah11:4511:505min116 km-112hr 44min
TIATilaya12:1712:192min133 km-112hr 6min
WZJWazerganj12:5813:002min151 km-112hr 38min
MPOManpur Jn14:4114:432min169 km-111hr 41min
GAYAGaya Jn15:10ends-175 km-1159min

Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Jamalpur Jn at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 2hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Dasharathpur
6 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
11 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Masudan
17 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
22 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
29 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Uren
33 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Dhanauri
39 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
45 km
09:43
09:43
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
46 km
09:54
09:54
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
2min
Sirari
61 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Sheikpura
71 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Kashi Chak
86 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Waris Aleganj
96 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Nawadah
115 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Tilaya
133 km
12:17
12:17
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
2min
Wazerganj
151 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Manpur Jn
169 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
174 km
15:10
15:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special 03615 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special - 03615 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamalpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutJamalpur - Gaya Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special 03615 Train Information

Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special (03615) train runs from Jamalpur Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 175 km. The fare classes on 03615 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special 03615 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
before train missing timing kabhi bhi time per nahin pahunchata hai aaj mera 11:00 baje varsaliganj se train hai abhi tak Jamalpur se khuli bhi nahin hai
Fantastic appvhgjvjvcccxgcvggjcdfhbhhjnvgb
WRITE A REVIEW