Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Sbc Festvl Spl 03697 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
18:10
Danapur
47hr 15min
22 Stops
SBC
17:25
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Festvl Spl 03697 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbc Festvl Spl 03697. Check Sbc Festvl Spl 03697 seat availability from Danapur station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

2S
INR510
SL
INR860
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Mon, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops22
Duration47hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sbc Festvl Spl 03697 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03697 Sbc Festvl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts18:10-0-11On Time
ARAAra Jn18:3918:412min39 km-1112min
BXRBuxar19:3519:372min108 km-1117min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn21:1421:2410min202 km-113min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki23:4023:455min345 km-111min
STASatna03:0503:105min515 km-1231min
KTEKatni04:3504:405min614 km-1233min
JBPJabalpur06:0006:1010min704 km-121hr 25min
ETItarsi Jn10:0010:1010min949 km-122hr 13min
NGPNagpur15:2015:255min1247 km-122hr 6min
BPQBalharshah19:0519:105min1456 km-121hr 40min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr20:0520:072min1526 km-122hr 2min
RDMRamagundam20:4020:422min1598 km-122hr 24min
WLWarangal22:4322:452min1699 km1121hr 55min
KMTKhammam00:1300:152min1806 km1131hr 45min
BZAVijayawada Jn02:3002:4010min1906 km-131hr 14min
OGLOngole04:3804:402min2044 km-131hr 4min
NLRNellore06:0306:052min2161 km-131hr 10min
GDRGudur Jn06:4806:502min2199 km-131hr 1min
PERPerambur09:5510:005min2337 km-1330min
KPDKatpadi Jn11:5011:555min2461 km-1325min
JTJJolarpettai13:4014:0020min2545 km-13On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru17:25ends-2690 km-13On Time

Sbc Festvl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Danapur at 18:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
39 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
107 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
201 km
21:14
21:14
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
345 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Satna
515 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Katni
613 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
704 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
948 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Nagpur
1247 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Balharshah
1455 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1525 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1597 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
1698 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
1806 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1905 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
2044 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
2160 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
2199 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
2336 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
2460 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
2545 km
13:40
13:40
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
20min
Ksr Bengaluru
2690 km
17:25
17:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Festvl Spl 03697 Train Information

Sbc Festvl Spl (03697) train runs from Danapur to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2690 km. The fare classes on 03697 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Festvl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.