Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Sonipat Jind Unreserved Mail 04099 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNP
13:35
Sonipat
2hr 25min
13 Stops
JIND
16:00
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sonipat Jind Unreserved Mail 04099 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sonipat Jind Unreserved Mail 04099. Check Sonipat Jind Unreserved Mail 04099 seat availability from Sonipat station to Jind Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JIND
SNP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops13
Duration2hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sonipat Jind Unreserved Mail 04099 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04099 Sonipat Jind Unreserved Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sonipat station and ends at Jind Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sonipat and Jind Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNPSonipatstarts13:35-04111min
BRNIBarwasni Halt13:4313:441min9 km1111min
MOHRMohana Haryana13:5413:551min18 km-116min
LATHLath Halt14:0314:041min25 km1119min
RBHRRabhra Halt14:1214:131min33 km1119min
GHNAGohana14:2514:261min40 km-116min
KHDRKhandari Halt14:3314:341min47 km1116min
BUTNButana Halt14:4114:421min52 km1113min
ISRIIshapur Kheri Halt14:4814:491min56 km1115min
BHMWBhambhewa14:5514:561min61 km-114min
LTKRLalit Khera Halt15:0515:061min69 km1112min
PPDEPandu Pindara15:2715:281min80 km-11
JCYJind City15:4015:411min86 km111
JINDJind Jn16:00ends-89 km-11On Time

Sonipat Jind Unreserved Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Sonipat at 13:35
Refresh
Updated 14hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sonipat
-
Source
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
Source
Barwasni Halt
8 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
1min
Mohana Haryana
18 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Lath Halt
25 km
14:03
14:03
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
1min
Rabhra Halt
33 km
14:12
14:12
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
1min
Gohana
40 km
14:25
14:25
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
1min
Khandari Halt
46 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
1min
Butana Halt
52 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Ishapur Kheri Halt
55 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
Bhambhewa
60 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Lalit Khera Halt
68 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
Pandu Pindara
80 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Jind City
85 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Jind Jn
89 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sonipat Jind Unreserved Mail 04099 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sonipat Jind Unreserved Mail - 04099 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sonipat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Sonipat Jind Unreserved Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutSonipat Jind Unreserved Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sonipat Jind Unreserved Mail 04099 Train Information

Sonipat Jind Unreserved Mail (04099) train runs from Sonipat to Jind Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 89 km. The fare classes on 04099 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sonipat Jind Unreserved Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sonipat Jind Unreserved Mail 04099 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
जींद से गोहाना के लिए तरीके बहुत ही अच्छी ट्रेन है नंबर दो इस ट्रेन में गरीब आदमी भी सफर कर सकता है नंबर के बीच में आने जाने के लिए बिल्कुल समय समय पर सुविधा है नंबर 420 ड्रेन की सफाई भी बहुत अच्छी है नंबर 5 इस ट्रेन में किसी तरह की कोई भी किसी भी पैसेंजर को कभी दिक्कत नहीं आती जय हिंद जय जवान जय किसान नमस्कार
it's a good apps . it's gave all information about all train
it's a good apps . it's gave all information about all train
WRITE A REVIEW