Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Cnb Pryj Spl 04118 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LAR
17:50
Lalitpur Jn
3hr 35min
13 Stops
KURJ
21:25
Khajuraho
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Pryj Spl 04118 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cnb Pryj Spl 04118. Check Cnb Pryj Spl 04118 seat availability from Lalitpur Jn station to Khajuraho station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KURJ
LAR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration3hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Cnb Pryj Spl 04118 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04118 Cnb Pryj Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lalitpur Jn station and ends at Khajuraho. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lalitpur Jn and Khajuraho and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LARLalitpur Jnstarts17:50-0-117min
BRRIBirari18:0518:061min16 km11124min
UDPRUdaipura18:1918:201min32 km11127min
TKMGTikamgarh18:3418:362min51 km11140min
MWAIMawai18:4418:451min62 km11144min
SKNPSarkanpur18:5919:001min75 km11145min
KHGPKhargapur19:2819:302min88 km11133min
TILATila19:3919:401min98 km111On Time
RAPURampura19:4719:481min105 km11137min
ISHNIshanagar19:5920:001min110 km11131min
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur20:1920:201min134 km-1132min
BSRIBasari20:3120:321min146 km11124min
DAYGDariyaganj20:4120:421min154 km11133min
KURJKhajuraho21:25ends-166 km-1146min

Cnb Pryj Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Khargapur at 19:25
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalitpur Jn
-
Source
17:50
On Time
1
Source
Birari
15 km
18:11
18:05
18:11
18:06
5min
1
-
Udaipura
31 km
18:25
18:19
18:37
18:20
17min
2
12min
Tikamgarh
51 km
18:53
18:34
18:53
18:36
17min
1
-
Mawai
61 km
19:01
18:44
19:02
18:45
17min
1
1min
Sarkanpur
75 km
19:15
18:59
19:15
19:00
15min
1
-
Khargapur
87 km
19:25
19:28
19:41
19:30
On Time
1
16min
Tila
97 km
19:47
19:39
19:47
19:40
8min
1
-
Rampura
105 km
19:51
19:47
19:52
19:48
4min
1
1min
Ishanagar
109 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
1min
Mcs Chhatarpur
134 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:20
On Time
1
2min
Basari
145 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
1
1min
Dariyaganj
154 km
20:40
20:41
20:41
20:42
On Time
1
1min
KHAJURAHO
165 km
21:01
21:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Cnb Pryj Spl 04118 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Pryj Spl - 04118 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalitpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Pryj Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Pryj Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Pryj Spl 04118 Train Information

Cnb Pryj Spl (04118) train runs from Lalitpur Jn to Khajuraho. This mail express train covers a distance of about 166 km. The fare classes on 04118 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Pryj Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cnb Pryj Spl 04118 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is not running for 2 year so don't waste your time
good train but let bhut ho jati hai
Train is running late by 4 hours 10 minutes form Anand vihar (Delhi)
bekar train hai ise ache tu passenger hai very poor service 😡😡😡😡😡
ssbse gatiya train ese tarain ko band kar do
worst train it shows departure at 7:50 but actually it is 10:55
Very useful application for Journey
this train is to good but timing are very bed.
WRITE A REVIEW