Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Cnb Pryj Spl 04118 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LAR
11:55
Lalitpur Jn
3hr 35min
13 Stops
KURJ
15:30
Khajuraho
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Pryj Spl 04118 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cnb Pryj Spl 04118. Check Cnb Pryj Spl 04118 seat availability from Lalitpur Jn station to Khajuraho station.

2S
INR65
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LAR
KURJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration3hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryYes

Cnb Pryj Spl 04118 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04118 Cnb Pryj Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lalitpur Jn station and ends at Khajuraho. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lalitpur Jn and Khajuraho and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LARLalitpur Jnstarts11:55-0111On Time
BRRIBirari12:1012:111min16 km11151min
UDPRUdaipura12:2412:251min32 km1111hr 2min
TKMGTikamgarh12:4012:422min51 km1111hr 9min
MWAIMawai12:5112:521min62 km1111hr 15min
SKNPSarkanpur13:0413:051min75 km1111hr 14min
KHGPKhargapur13:1613:171min88 km1111hr 6min
TILATila13:2613:271min98 km1111hr 7min
RAPURampura13:3413:351min105 km1111hr 7min
ISHNIshanagar13:4113:421min110 km1111hr 6min
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur14:0014:022min134 km1111hr 1min
BSRIBasari14:1314:141min146 km11152min
DAYGDariyaganj14:2114:221min154 km1111hr 3min
KURJKhajuraho15:30ends-166 km11145min

Cnb Pryj Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Lalitpur Jn at 11:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalitpur Jn
-
Source
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
Source
Birari
15 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
1min
Udaipura
31 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Tikamgarh
51 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Mawai
61 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
1min
Sarkanpur
75 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Khargapur
87 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Tila
97 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
Rampura
105 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Ishanagar
109 km
13:41
13:41
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
1min
Mcs Chhatarpur
134 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Basari
145 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
Dariyaganj
154 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Khajuraho
165 km
15:30
15:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cnb Pryj Spl 04118 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Pryj Spl - 04118 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalitpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Pryj Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Pryj Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Pryj Spl 04118 Train Information

Cnb Pryj Spl (04118) train runs from Lalitpur Jn to Khajuraho. This passenger train covers a distance of about 166 km. The fare classes on 04118 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Pryj Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.