Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Yprpryj Fest Spl 04134 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FBD
10:00
Farrukhabad
4hr 25min
26 Stops
CNB
14:25
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Yprpryj Fest Spl 04134 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Yprpryj Fest Spl 04134. Check Yprpryj Fest Spl 04134 seat availability from Farrukhabad station to Kanpur Central station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
2S
INR75
3A
INR495
SL
INR140
September 2022
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CNB
FBD
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops26
Duration4hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Yprpryj Fest Spl 04134 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04134 Yprpryj Fest Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Farrukhabad station and ends at Kanpur Central. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Farrukhabad and Kanpur Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FBDFarrukhabadstarts10:00-0-11On Time
FGRFatehgarh10:1510:172min5 km1113min
YAGYaqutganj10:2410:251min10 km111On Time
KLJKamalganj10:3110:332min14 km1111min
SGRPSinghirampur10:3910:401min18 km111On Time
KDJKhudaganj10:4410:462min22 km1117min
MLKPMalikpur10:5210:531min31 km1114min
GHJGursahaiganj10:5911:012min37 km11111min
KHDPKhudlapur11:0911:101min43 km1113min
JDAJasoda11:1511:172min47 km11110min
JPPJlalpr Panwara11:2311:241min50 km1113min
KJNCKannauj City11:2911:301min57 km1114min
KJNKannauj11:3711:403min59 km11111min
MNMUMani Mau11:4611:471min65 km1113min
GWPGangawapur Halt11:5411:551min70 km1111min
ARLAraul Makanpur12:0012:022min74 km11111min
BKTSBakothikhas12:0712:081min79 km1115min
BLUBilhaur12:1412:162min85 km11114min
DUODhaursalar12:2312:241min90 km1114min
UTPUtripura12:3012:322min96 km11110min
BJRBarrajpur12:4312:452min104 km11114min
CBRChaubepur12:5813:002min114 km11112min
MDAMandhana Jn13:1713:192min121 km1117min
KAPKalianpur13:3213:342min128 km1115min
RPORawatpur13:4513:472min133 km1114min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj14:0514:105min137 km1111min
CNBKanpur Central14:25ends-140 km-111min

Yprpryj Fest Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
On Time
Reached Kanpur Central at 14:19
Refresh
Updated 123hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
10:11
10:00
11min
4
Source
Fatehgarh
5 km
10:17
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
1
-
YAQUTGANJ
10 km
10:24
10:25
On Time
1
-
Kamalganj
14 km
10:31
10:33
On Time
1
-
SINGHIRAMPUR
17 km
10:39
10:40
On Time
1
-
KHUDAGANJ
21 km
10:45
10:44
10:47
10:46
On Time
1
2min
Malikpur
30 km
11:06
10:52
11:06
10:53
13min
1
-
Gursahaiganj
37 km
11:14
10:59
11:16
11:01
15min
1
2min
KHUDLAPUR
42 km
11:21
11:09
11:23
11:10
13min
1
2min
JASODA
46 km
11:28
11:15
11:32
11:17
15min
1
4min
Jlalpr Panwara
50 km
11:35
11:23
11:35
11:24
11min
1
-
Kannauj City
57 km
11:43
11:29
11:30
On Time
1
-
Kannauj
59 km
11:45
11:37
11:51
11:40
11min
1
6min
Mani Mau
64 km
11:55
11:46
11:56
11:47
9min
1
1min
GANGAWAPUR HALT
69 km
12:01
11:54
12:03
11:55
8min
1
2min
Araul Makanpur
74 km
12:07
12:00
12:19
12:02
17min
1
12min
BAKOTHIKHAS
79 km
12:25
12:07
12:25
12:08
17min
1
-
Bilhaur
84 km
12:30
12:14
12:33
12:16
17min
1
3min
DHAURSALAR
90 km
12:39
12:23
12:39
12:24
15min
1
-
UTRIPURA
96 km
12:45
12:30
12:47
12:32
15min
1
2min
Barrajpur
103 km
12:55
12:43
12:57
12:45
12min
1
2min
CHAUBEPUR
113 km
13:06
12:58
13:07
13:00
7min
1
1min
Mandhana Jn
121 km
13:14
13:17
13:17
13:19
On Time
1
3min
Kalianpur
127 km
13:35
13:32
13:36
13:34
2min
1
1min
Rawatpur
133 km
13:41
13:45
13:48
13:47
On Time
1
7min
Kanpur Anwrganj
137 km
14:09
14:05
14:10
On Time
1
-
Kanpur Central
139 km
14:19
14:25
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Yprpryj Fest Spl 04134 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Yprpryj Fest Spl - 04134 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Farrukhabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Yprpryj Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutYprpryj Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Yprpryj Fest Spl 04134 Train Information

Yprpryj Fest Spl (04134) train runs from Farrukhabad to Kanpur Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 140 km. The fare classes on 04134 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Yprpryj Fest Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Yprpryj Fest Spl 04134 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train no 04134 farrukhabad - Kanpur ki jagah kuch aur route show kar raha hai.
train is very good cleaning serving s very good
👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👨‍👨‍👧👨‍👨‍👧👨‍👨‍👧👨‍👨‍👧👨‍👨‍👧👨‍👨‍👧👨‍👨‍👧👨‍👨‍👧👨‍👨‍👧👨‍👨‍👧👨‍👨‍👧👨‍👨‍👧👨‍👨‍👧👨‍👨‍👧👨‍👨‍👧👨‍👨‍👧👨‍👨‍👧👨‍👨‍👧👨‍👨‍👧👨‍👨‍👧👨‍👨‍👧👨‍👨‍👧👨‍👨‍👧👨‍👨‍👧
traveling from chennai to prayagraj on 23 of December. there is water supply in my coach B3. No pantry car in in this train. staff were not present even the A/c was not working properly. tried to complaint but all went vain. TT come in after jabalpur I think so , he was not in uniform. wtf
so good by the train was stop more times but also it was going quickly food is came on stations only in running nothing was came
train is very good cleaning serving s very good
bhut gtiya speed hai jaha mn kiya rok diya
train is good but don't have pantry coach it's a long distance train it's need a pantry coach because it's mostly stoped for 5 minutes so please a pantry coach for food.......
train is very good cleaning serving s very good
train is very good cleaning serving s very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW