Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Yprpryj Fest Spl 04134 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
07:10
Yesvantpur Jn
39hr 30min
14 Stops
PRYJ
22:40
Prayagraj Jn.
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Yprpryj Fest Spl 04134 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Yprpryj Fest Spl 04134. Check Yprpryj Fest Spl 04134 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Prayagraj Jn. station.

1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
PRYJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops14
Duration39hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Yprpryj Fest Spl 04134 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04134 Yprpryj Fest Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Prayagraj Jn.. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Prayagraj Jn. and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts07:10-0-11On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm07:5307:552min20 km-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai10:1810:202min154 km-11On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn11:3011:355min238 km-11On Time
MASMgr Chennai Ctl14:1514:4025min367 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn21:1021:2010min797 km-11On Time
WLWarangal00:0500:061min1004 km-12On Time
BPQBalharshah03:5504:005min1247 km-12On Time
NGPNagpur07:3007:355min1458 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn12:3012:355min1755 km-12On Time
JBPJabalpur15:4515:5510min2000 km-12On Time
KTEKatni17:0517:105min2091 km-12On Time
STASatna18:3018:4010min2189 km-12On Time
MKPManikpur20:1020:122min2267 km-12On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:40ends-2367 km-12On Time

Yprpryj Fest Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 07:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
20 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
154 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
238 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
367 km
14:15
14:15
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
25min
Vijayawada Jn
797 km
21:10
21:10
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
10min
Warangal
1004 km
00:05
00:05
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1247 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1458 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1755 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
2000 km
15:45
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
10min
Katni
2091 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Satna
2189 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Manikpur
2267 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
2367 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Yprpryj Fest Spl 04134 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Yprpryj Fest Spl - 04134 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Yprpryj Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutYprpryj Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Yprpryj Fest Spl 04134 Train Information

Yprpryj Fest Spl (04134) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Prayagraj Jn.. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2367 km. The fare classes on 04134 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Yprpryj Fest Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.