Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Cnb Csmt Sf Spl 04156 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
19:55
Kanpur Central
27hr 5min
16 Stops
CSMT
23:00
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Csmt Sf Spl 04156 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2330
2S
INR345
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
CNB
-
-
-

Cnb Csmt Sf Spl 04156 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cnb Csmt Sf Spl - 04156 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cnb Csmt Sf Spl 04156 runs from Kanpur Central to C Shivaji Mah T, 2 days. The Cnb Csmt Sf Spl 04156 mail express departs from Kanpur Central at 07:55 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of Cnb Csmt Sf Spl train is 27hr 5min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cnb Csmt Sf Spl - 04156 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cnb Csmt Sf Spl has the longest halt time at Katni,Jabalpur,Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Cnb Csmt Sf Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts19:55-0-11On Time
GTMGhatampur20:5821:002min47 km-112min
BSZBharwa Sumerpur21:4521:472min86 km-11
RGURagaul22:0522:072min103 km-11On Time
BNDABanda Jn22:4522:505min144 km-11On Time
ATEAtarra23:3023:322min176 km-11On Time
CKTDChitrakutdham K00:1200:142min213 km-122min
STASatna02:2002:255min317 km-122min
KTEKatni04:0004:1010min416 km-122min
JBPJabalpur05:4005:5010min507 km-124min
ETItarsi Jn09:2009:3010min751 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn14:0014:055min1058 km-127min
NKNashik Road18:2718:303min1315 km3121min
IGPIgatpuri19:3019:355min1366 km-12On Time
KYNKalyan Jn21:4721:503min1447 km612On Time
DRDadar22:3222:353min1490 km612On Time
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T23:00ends-1499 km-12

Cnb Csmt Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
19:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Ghatampur
47 km
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bharwa Sumerpur
86 km
21:45
21:47
Cancelled
-
-
Ragaul
103 km
22:05
22:07
Cancelled
-
-
Banda Jn
143 km
22:45
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Atarra
175 km
23:30
23:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chitrakutdham K
212 km
00:12
00:14
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
317 km
02:20
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
415 km
04:00
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
506 km
05:40
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
750 km
09:20
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
1057 km
14:00
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nashik Road
1314 km
18:27
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Igatpuri
1365 km
19:30
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
1447 km
21:47
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dadar
1489 km
22:32
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
C Shivaji Mah T
1498 km
23:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Cnb Csmt Sf Spl 04156 Train Information

Cnb Csmt Sf Spl (04156) train runs from Kanpur Central to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1499 km. The fare classes on 04156 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Csmt Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cnb Csmt Sf Spl 04156 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train .. its sooo late nd was dirty...don't depend on dis train ...its very bad train ...there is not canter. in this train also ..
worst train .. its sooo late nd was dirty...don't depend on dis train ...its very bad train ...there is not canter. in this train also ..
worst train .. its sooo late nd was dirty...don't depend on dis train ...its very bad train ...there is not canter. in this train also ..
worst train .. its sooo late nd was dirty...don't depend on dis train ...its very bad train ...there is not canter. in this train also ..
worst train .. its sooo late nd was dirty...don't depend on dis train ...its very bad train ...there is not canter. in this train also ..
worst train .. its sooo late nd was dirty...don't depend on dis train ...its very bad train ...there is not canter. in this train also ..
worst train .. its sooo late nd was dirty...don't depend on dis train ...its very bad train ...there is not canter. in this train also ..
train travel mast hai but train bahut let hai
having record of always get late of 5 to 6 hrs.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW