Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mtj Hwh Sf Spl 04178 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDE
05:55
Kurukshetra Jn
3hr 40min
27 Stops
DLI
09:35
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtj Hwh Sf Spl 04178 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mtj Hwh Sf Spl 04178. Check Mtj Hwh Sf Spl 04178 seat availability from Kurukshetra Jn station to Old Delhi station.

2A
INR700
2S
INR80
3A
INR495
SL
INR125
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KKDE
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops27
Duration3hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mtj Hwh Sf Spl 04178 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04178 Mtj Hwh Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kurukshetra Jn station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kurukshetra Jn and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDEKurukshetra Jnstarts05:55-0211On Time
AMINAmin06:0206:031min9 km11116min
NLKRNilokheri06:1106:121min17 km11116min
TRRTaraori06:1706:181min21 km21121min
BZKBhaini Khurd06:2406:251min26 km11122min
KUNKarnal06:3106:332min33 km11125min
BZJTBazida Jatan06:4206:431min43 km11126min
GRAGharaunda06:5006:511min51 km11127min
KFUKohand06:5706:581min56 km11126min
BBDEBabarpur07:0407:051min61 km11126min
PNPPanipat Jn07:1007:122min67 km21132min
DWNADiwana07:2007:211min76 km11133min
SMKSamalkha07:2907:301min85 km11133min
BDMJBhodwal Majri07:3607:371min91 km11137min
GNUGanaur07:4307:441min97 km11140min
RUGRajlu Garhi07:4907:501min101 km11142min
SLKNSandal Kalan07:5407:551min104 km11145min
SNPSonipat08:0208:042min113 km11148min
HNNHarana Kalan08:1108:121min118 km11145min
RDDERathdhana08:1808:191min123 km11148min
NURNarela08:2608:271min130 km11149min
HUKHolambi Kalan08:3308:341min135 km31150min
KHKNKhera Kalan08:3808:391min139 km31151min
BHDBadli08:4308:441min142 km11154min
ANDIAdrsh Ngr Delhi08:4908:501min147 km31155min
DAZDelhi Azadpur08:5408:551min149 km31145min
SZMSubzi Mandi09:0109:021min153 km2111hr 2min
DLIOld Delhi09:35ends-156 km21158min

Mtj Hwh Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Overall delay: 39min
Reached Old Delhi at 10:14
Refresh
Updated 52hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurukshetra Jn
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
2
Source
Amin
8 km
06:02
06:02
06:03
06:03
On Time
1
1min
Nilokheri
17 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
1
1min
Taraori
21 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
2
1min
Bhaini Khurd
26 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
1
1min
Karnal
33 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
1
2min
Bazida Jatan
42 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
1
1min
Gharaunda
50 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
1
1min
KOHAND
55 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
1
1min
Babarpur
60 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
1
1min
Panipat Jn
67 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
2
2min
Diwana
75 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
1
1min
Samalkha
84 km
07:30
07:29
07:31
07:30
1min
1
1min
Bhodwal Majri
90 km
07:38
07:36
07:39
07:37
2min
1
1min
Ganaur
96 km
07:46
07:43
07:47
07:44
3min
1
1min
Rajlu Garhi
101 km
07:53
07:49
07:54
07:50
4min
1
1min
Sandal Kalan
104 km
07:59
07:54
08:00
07:55
5min
1
1min
Sonipat
112 km
08:28
08:02
08:30
08:04
26min
1
2min
Harana Kalan
118 km
08:38
08:11
08:38
08:12
26min
1
1min
Rathdhana
123 km
08:46
08:18
08:47
08:19
28min
1
1min
Narela
130 km
08:56
08:26
08:57
08:27
30min
1
1min
Holambi Kalan
135 km
09:09
08:33
09:14
08:34
40min
3
1min
Khera Kalan
139 km
09:20
08:38
09:25
08:39
46min
3
1min
Badli
142 km
09:30
08:43
09:31
08:44
47min
1
1min
Adrsh Ngr Delhi
147 km
09:45
08:49
09:47
08:50
57min
3
1min
Delhi Azadpur
148 km
09:52
08:54
10:00
08:55
1hr 5min
3
1min
Subzi Mandi
153 km
10:09
09:01
10:10
09:02
1hr 8min
2
1min
Old Delhi
156 km
10:14
09:35
Destination
39min
2
Destination
view full running status

Mtj Hwh Sf Spl 04178 Train Information

Mtj Hwh Sf Spl (04178) train runs from Kurukshetra Jn to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 156 km. The fare classes on 04178 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtj Hwh Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.