Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special 04178 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTJ
05:00
Mathura Jn
25hr 55min
33 Stops
HWH
06:55
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special 04178 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
June 2022
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
MTJ
-
-
-

Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special 04178 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special - 04178 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special 04178 runs from Mathura Jn to Howrah Jn, 1 days. The Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special 04178 mail express departs from Mathura Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special train is 25hr 55min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special - 04178 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTJMathura Jnstarts05:00-0-11On Time
AGCAgra Cantt05:2505:305min54 km-11On Time
DHODhaulpur06:2506:272min107 km-11On Time
MRAMorena06:4706:492min134 km-11On Time
GWLGwalior07:3507:405min173 km-11On Time
DBADabra08:1208:142min215 km-11On Time
DAADatia08:3808:402min245 km-11On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai09:1009:155min270 km-11On Time
NEWNivari09:4809:502min301 km-11On Time
MRPRMau Ranipur10:1910:212min334 km-11On Time
HPPHarpalpur10:4310:452min355 km-11On Time
KLARKulpahar11:1311:152min386 km-11On Time
MBAMahoba Jn11:3411:362min408 km-11On Time
BNDABanda Jn12:3512:405min461 km-11On Time
ATEAtarra13:0513:072min493 km-11On Time
CKTDChitrakutdham K13:3313:352min530 km-11On Time
MKPManikpur14:5014:555min561 km-11On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki16:4016:455min653 km-11On Time
BDLVindhyachal17:4717:492min727 km-11On Time
MZPMirzapur18:0718:125min734 km-11On Time
CARChunar18:4818:502min765 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:1820:2810min797 km-11On Time
BBUBhabua Road21:0221:042min849 km-11On Time
SSMSasaram21:3121:332min897 km-11On Time
DOSDehri On Sone21:4821:502min915 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn23:1023:155min1000 km-11On Time
KQRKoderma Jn00:3600:382min1076 km-12On Time
PNMEParasnath01:2401:262min1151 km-12On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo01:5001:555min1169 km-12On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn02:2502:305min1199 km-12On Time
ASNAsansol Jn03:4803:535min1257 km-12On Time
DGRDurgapur04:2104:232min1300 km-12On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn05:2405:262min1363 km-12On Time
HWHHowrah Jn06:55ends-1457 km-12On Time

Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
27-06-2022
Yet to start from Mathura Jn at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mathura Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Agra Cantt
54 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
107 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Morena
134 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
173 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Dabra
215 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
2min
Datia
245 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
270 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Nivari
301 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Mau Ranipur
334 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
2min
Harpalpur
355 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Kulpahar
386 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Mahoba Jn
408 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
461 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Atarra
493 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
530 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
561 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
653 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
727 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
734 km
18:07
18:07
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
5min
Chunar
765 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
797 km
20:18
20:18
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
849 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
897 km
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
915 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
1000 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1076 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
1151 km
01:24
01:24
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1169 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
1199 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1257 km
03:48
03:48
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
1300 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1363 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1457 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special 04178 Train Information

Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special (04178) train runs from Mathura Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1457 km. The fare classes on 04178 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special 04178 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN