Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04178Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special train live running status. 04178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special train runs from Mathura Jn (MTJ) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon. 04178 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 04178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special from Mathura Jn is 05:00. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 06:55. The total distance covered by Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special is 1457 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mathura Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mathura - Howrah Chambal Sf Special - 04178.
Today
16-05-2022
Yet to start from Mathura Jn at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 10hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mathura Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Agra Cantt
54 km
05:25
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
107 km
06:25
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Morena
134 km
06:47
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
173 km
07:35
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Dabra
215 km
08:12
08:14
On Time
-
2min
Datia
245 km
08:38
08:40
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
270 km
09:10
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Nivari
301 km
09:48
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Mau Ranipur
334 km
10:19
10:21
On Time
-
2min
Harpalpur
355 km
10:43
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Kulpahar
386 km
11:13
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Mahoba Jn
408 km
11:34
11:36
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
461 km
12:35
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Atarra
493 km
13:05
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
530 km
13:33
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
561 km
14:50
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
653 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
727 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
734 km
18:07
18:07
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
5min
Chunar
765 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
797 km
20:18
20:18
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
849 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
897 km
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
915 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
1000 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1076 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
1151 km
01:24
01:24
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1169 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
1199 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1257 km
03:48
03:48
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
1300 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1363 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1457 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination