more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

04195 Aii Int City Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AF
06:00
Agra Fort
6hr 45min
13 Stops
AII
12:45
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04195 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
CC
INR505
June 2021
Wed, 16 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 58min
Thu, 17 Jun
AVL 541
1hr 6min
Fri, 18 Jun
AVL 1057
1hr 6min
Mon, 21 Jun
AVL 1207
1hr 6min
Tue, 22 Jun
AVL 1265
1hr 6min
Wed, 23 Jun
AVL 1262
1hr 6min
Thu, 24 Jun
AVL 1258
1hr 6min
Fri, 25 Jun
AVL 1263
2hr 10min
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
AF
-
-
-

04195 Schedule & Time Table

04195 - Aii Int City Spl runs from Agra Fort to Ajmer Jn, 5 days of the week. The 04195 mail express train departs from Agra Fort at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 04195 train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Jaipur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Aii Int City Spl - 04195 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Aii Int City Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AFAgra Fortstarts06:00-0-11-
IDHIdgah Agra Jn06:1206:142min2 km-11-
AHAchhnera Jn06:3706:392min27 km-11-
BTEBharatpur Jn06:5807:002min54 km-11-
NBINadbai07:2307:252min83 km-11-
KLKherli07:4007:422min99 km-11-
MURDMandawar M Rd07:5808:002min119 km-11-
BKIBandikui Jn08:4808:502min151 km-11-
DODausa09:1109:132min180 km-11-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr10:0710:103min236 km-11-
JPJaipur10:2510:3510min241 km-11-
NRINaraina11:2111:232min306 km-11-
KSGKishangarh11:5511:572min351 km-11-
AIIAjmer Jn12:45ends-376 km-11-

04195 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Aii Int City Spl - 04195 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Arrived early on by: 8min
Reached Ajmer Jn at 12:37
Refresh
Updated 8hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Fort
-
Source
06:03
06:00
3min
-
Source
Idgah Agra Jn
2 km
06:14
06:12
06:17
06:14
3min
-
3min
Achhnera Jn
26 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
53 km
07:04
06:58
07:05
07:00
5min
1
1min
Nadbai
81 km
07:28
07:23
07:30
07:25
5min
-
2min
Kherli
98 km
07:45
07:40
07:47
07:42
5min
-
2min
Mandawar M Rd
118 km
08:02
07:58
08:05
08:00
5min
-
3min
Bandikui Jn
150 km
08:30
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
20min
Dausa
179 km
09:14
09:11
09:16
09:13
3min
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
235 km
10:01
10:07
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
9min
Jaipur
240 km
10:22
10:25
10:38
10:35
3min
-
16min
Naraina
305 km
11:38
11:21
11:39
11:23
16min
-
1min
Kishangarh
349 km
12:10
11:55
12:11
11:57
14min
-
1min
Ajmer Jn
375 km
12:37
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Aii Int City Spl (04195) Train

04195 is a popular Agra Fort to Ajmer Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 376 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04195 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Agra to Ajmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

04195 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train, good speed & time panchual .
very nice train, good speed & time panchual .
time table good and time par pahuti h
very nice train, good speed & time panchual .
very nice train, good speed & time panchual .
very nice train, good speed & time panchual .
very nice train, good speed & time panchual .
very nice train, good speed & time panchual .
very nice train, good speed & time panchual .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW