Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

04201 Lko Dli Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
06:00
Varanasi Jn
3hr 15min
17 Stops
PBH
09:15
Partapgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04201 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PBH
BSB
-
-
-

04201 Schedule & Time Table

Check Lko Dli Spl - 04201 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lko Dli Spl 04201 runs from Varanasi Jn to Partapgarh Jn, 7 days. The Lko Dli Spl 04201 passenger departs from Varanasi Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Partapgarh Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Lko Dli Spl train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lko Dli Spl - 04201 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lko Dli Spl has the longest halt time at Lohra,Chaukhandi,Sewapuri,Kapseti,Parsipur,Bhadohi,Mondh,Suriawan,Sarai Kansrai,Janghai Jn,Nibhapur,Badshahpur,Suwansa,Gaura,Dandupur,Pirthiganj, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Lko Dli Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts06:00-0611-
LOTLohra06:1206:131min6 km-11-
CHHChaukhandi06:2306:241min16 km-11-
SWPRSewapuri06:3206:331min23 km-11-
KEHKapseti06:4006:411min28 km-11-
PRFParsipur06:4906:501min36 km-11-
BOYBhadohi07:0207:031min44 km-11-
MOFMondh07:1107:121min53 km-11-
SAWSuriawan07:2007:211min60 km-11-
SQNSarai Kansrai07:3107:321min70 km-11-
JNHJanghai Jn07:4407:451min75 km-11-
NBPNibhapur07:5507:561min85 km111-
BSEBadshahpur08:0408:051min92 km211-
SWSSuwansa08:2108:221min98 km-11-
GRXGaura08:2908:301min104 km-11-
DNDDandupur08:4008:411min114 km111-
PHVPirthiganj08:5408:551min121 km-11-
PBHPartapgarh Jn09:15ends-128 km-11-

04201 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 2min
Reached Partapgarh Jn at 09:13
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
LOHRA
5 km
06:13
06:12
06:14
06:13
1min
-
1min
Chaukhandi
15 km
06:28
06:23
06:40
06:24
15min
-
12min
Sewapuri
22 km
06:55
06:32
06:56
06:33
22min
-
1min
Kapseti
27 km
07:06
06:40
07:07
06:41
24min
-
1min
Parsipur
36 km
07:17
06:49
07:18
06:50
25min
-
1min
Bhadohi
44 km
07:27
07:02
07:28
07:03
25min
-
1min
Mondh
52 km
07:36
07:11
07:37
07:12
23min
-
1min
Suriawan
59 km
07:45
07:20
07:46
07:21
22min
-
1min
Sarai Kansrai
69 km
07:56
07:31
07:57
07:32
22min
-
1min
Janghai Jn
74 km
08:07
07:44
08:08
07:45
20min
-
1min
Nibhapur
84 km
08:16
07:55
08:17
07:56
18min
-
1min
Badshahpur
91 km
08:22
08:04
08:23
08:05
18min
-
1min
Suwansa
98 km
08:36
08:21
08:37
08:22
15min
-
1min
Gaura
104 km
08:43
08:29
08:44
08:30
14min
-
1min
Pirthiganj
121 km
09:05
08:54
09:06
08:55
11min
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
128 km
09:13
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lko Dli Spl (04201) Train

Lko Dli Spl (04201) runs from Varanasi Jn to Partapgarh Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 128 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04201 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW