Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

04201 Lko Dli Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
06:00
Varanasi Jn
3hr 15min
17 Stops
PBH
09:15
Partapgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04201 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PBH
BSB
-
-
-

04201 Schedule & Time Table

04201 - Lko Dli Spl runs from Varanasi Jn to Partapgarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04201 passenger train departs from Varanasi Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Partapgarh Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 04201 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Lohra,Chaukhandi,Sewapuri,Kapseti,Parsipur,Bhadohi,Mondh,Suriawan,Sarai Kansrai,Janghai Jn,Nibhapur,Badshahpur,Suwansa,Gaura,Dandupur,Pirthiganj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lko Dli Spl - 04201 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lko Dli Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts06:00-0611-
LOTLohra06:1206:131min6 km-11-
CHHChaukhandi06:2306:241min16 km-11-
SWPRSewapuri06:3206:331min23 km-11-
KEHKapseti06:4006:411min28 km-11-
PRFParsipur06:4906:501min36 km-11-
BOYBhadohi07:0207:031min44 km-11-
MOFMondh07:1107:121min53 km-11-
SAWSuriawan07:2007:211min60 km-11-
SQNSarai Kansrai07:3107:321min70 km-11-
JNHJanghai Jn07:4407:451min75 km-11-
NBPNibhapur07:5507:561min85 km111-
BSEBadshahpur08:0408:051min92 km211-
SWSSuwansa08:2108:221min98 km-11-
GRXGaura08:2908:301min104 km-11-
DNDDandupur08:4008:411min114 km111-
PHVPirthiganj08:5408:551min121 km-11-
PBHPartapgarh Jn09:15ends-128 km-11-

04201 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lko Dli Spl - 04201 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Nibhapur at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
LOHRA
5 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
Chaukhandi
15 km
06:24
06:23
06:25
06:24
On Time
-
1min
Sewapuri
22 km
06:35
06:32
06:36
06:33
2min
-
1min
Kapseti
27 km
06:45
06:40
06:46
06:41
3min
-
1min
Parsipur
36 km
06:55
06:49
06:56
06:50
3min
-
1min
Bhadohi
44 km
07:06
07:02
07:07
07:03
4min
-
1min
Mondh
52 km
07:16
07:11
07:17
07:12
3min
-
1min
Suriawan
59 km
07:27
07:20
07:28
07:21
4min
-
1min
Sarai Kansrai
69 km
07:39
07:31
07:40
07:32
5min
-
1min
Janghai Jn
74 km
07:51
07:44
07:52
07:45
4min
-
1min
Nibhapur
84 km
08:00
07:55
08:01
07:56
2min
-
1min
Badshahpur
91 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Suwansa
98 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Gaura
104 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Dandupur
114 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Pirthiganj
121 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
128 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Lko Dli Spl (04201) Train

04201 is a popular Varanasi Jn to Partapgarh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 128 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04201 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Varanasi to Pratapgarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04201 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW