Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jnu Pygs Spl 04244 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JNU
06:45
Jaunpur Jn
4hr 15min
18 Stops
PYGS
11:00
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jnu Pygs Spl 04244 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PYGS
JNU
-
-
-

Jnu Pygs Spl 04244 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jnu Pygs Spl - 04244 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jnu Pygs Spl 04244 runs from Jaunpur Jn to Prayagrajsangam, 7 days. The Jnu Pygs Spl 04244 mail express departs from Jaunpur Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajsangam at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of Jnu Pygs Spl train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jnu Pygs Spl - 04244 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jnu Pygs Spl has the longest halt time at Janghai Jn,Prayag, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Jnu Pygs Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNUJaunpur Jnstarts06:45-0-11On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn06:5606:571min6 km-113min
KJTWKajgaon Terhwan07:1007:111min9 km1119min
SAFSalkhapur07:1907:201min14 km1119min
SPPRShudnipur07:3207:331min19 km1119min
MAYMariahu07:4407:451min24 km1115min
WRGNWarigaon Newada07:5407:551min28 km1119min
VNNBhanaur08:0408:051min32 km1119min
BSYBarsathi08:1608:171min38 km1119min
JUAJarauna08:2808:291min45 km1119min
JNHJanghai Jn08:4808:502min54 km-118min
BYHABarya Ram09:0409:051min63 km11118min
URPRUgrasenpur09:1309:141min69 km-1119min
PLPPhulpur09:2409:251min77 km-1119min
SYCSarai Chandi09:3709:381min89 km11118min
THWTharwai09:5409:551min95 km11112min
PFMPhaphamau Jn10:2010:211min101 km-11On Time
PRGPrayag10:3610:382min107 km-113min
PYGSPrayagrajsangam11:00ends-111 km-11On Time

Jnu Pygs Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 11min
Reached Prayagrajsangam at 10:49
Refresh
Updated 11161hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaunpur Jn
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Zafarabad Jn
6 km
07:01
06:56
07:05
06:57
8min
-
4min
Kajgaon Terhwan
10 km
07:18
07:10
07:19
07:11
8min
-
1min
SALKHAPUR
14 km
07:27
07:19
07:28
07:20
8min
-
1min
SHUDNIPUR
19 km
07:40
07:32
07:41
07:33
8min
-
1min
Mariahu
24 km
07:42
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
3min
Warigaon Newada
28 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
BHANAUR
32 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Barsathi
39 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
JARAUNA
45 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
54 km
08:45
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
2
5min
Barya Ram
63 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Ugrasenpur
69 km
09:11
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
3min
Phulpur
77 km
09:27
09:24
09:28
09:25
3min
-
1min
Sarai Chandi
89 km
09:40
09:37
09:41
09:38
3min
-
1min
THARWAI
95 km
09:56
09:54
09:57
09:55
2min
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
101 km
10:05
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
16min
Prayag
107 km
10:32
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
6min
Prayagrajsangam
110 km
10:49
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jnu Pygs Spl 04244 Train Information

Jnu Pygs Spl (04244) train runs from Jaunpur Jn to Prayagrajsangam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 111 km. The fare classes on 04244 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jnu Pygs Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jnu Pygs Spl 04244 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN