Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Lko Anvt Spl 04255 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
16:40
Prayagrajsangam
7hr 50min
32 Stops
LKO
00:30
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lko Anvt Spl 04255 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lko Anvt Spl 04255. Check Lko Anvt Spl 04255 seat availability from Prayagrajsangam station to Lucknow Nr station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
LKO
PYGS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration7hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lko Anvt Spl 04255 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04255 Lko Anvt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagrajsangam station and ends at Lucknow Nr. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagrajsangam and Lucknow Nr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts16:40-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag16:5416:562min3 km-11On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn17:0917:101min10 km-116min
SWESiwaith17:2217:231min16 km-1123min
MEMMau Aimma17:3717:381min30 km-1127min
DHRJDhirganj17:4717:481min35 km11127min
BTJBishnathganj17:5918:001min41 km-1122min
VPOBhupia Mau18:1818:191min51 km11126min
PBHPartapgarh Jn18:3018:355min56 km-1111min
CILChilbila Jn18:4318:441min60 km-1114min
JGJJagesharganj18:5318:541min72 km111-
ANTUAntu19:0619:071min77 km-11-
SHJPSahajipur Halt19:1419:151min82 km111-
MFLMisrauli19:2119:221min85 km111-
AMEAmethi19:3119:332min91 km-11-
TLKHTalakhajuri19:4319:441min99 km-11-
GNGGauriganj19:5219:531min104 km-11-
BANIBani20:0220:031min113 km-11-
KCJKasimpur20:1220:131min120 km-11-
JAISJais20:1820:191min122 km-11-
FTGFursatganj20:3020:311min133 km-11-
RUMRupamau20:4120:421min142 km-11-
RBLRae Bareli Jn21:0021:055min151 km-11-
GANGGangaganj21:1921:201min159 km-11-
HCPHarchandpur21:3721:381min166 km-11-
KVGKuneanganj21:4721:481min172 km-11-
BCNBachhrawan21:5821:591min182 km-11-
SAGRShrirajnagar22:0822:091min187 km-11-
NHNNigohan22:2322:241min193 km-11-
KKAHKankaha22:3522:361min200 km-11-
MLJMohanlalganj22:4922:501min208 km-11-
UTRUtrahtia23:0423:051min217 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr00:30ends-229 km-12-

Lko Anvt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
Overall delay: 41min
Crossed Utrahtia at 00:07
Refresh
Updated 2hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
14:55
On Time
5
Source
Prayag
3 km
16:38
15:15
16:40
15:17
1hr 23min
2
2min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
16:51
15:31
17:35
15:32
2hr 3min
1
44min
Siwaith
15 km
17:45
15:43
17:45
15:44
2hr 1min
1
-
Mau Aimma
29 km
17:54
16:05
16:06
On Time
2
-
Dhirganj
35 km
18:01
16:14
18:02
16:15
1hr 47min
1
1min
Bishnathganj
41 km
18:10
16:35
18:10
16:36
1hr 34min
1
-
Bhupia Mau
50 km
18:18
16:49
18:19
16:50
1hr 29min
1
1min
Partapgarh Jn
55 km
18:37
17:10
17:20
On Time
1
-
Chilbila Jn
59 km
18:52
17:38
19:06
17:39
1hr 27min
1
14min
JagesharGanj
72 km
19:20
17:49
19:20
17:50
1hr 30min
1
-
Antu
76 km
19:24
17:59
19:25
18:00
1hr 25min
1
1min
SAHAJIPUR HALT
81 km
19:31
18:06
19:35
18:07
1hr 28min
1
4min
Misrauli
84 km
19:39
18:20
19:39
18:21
1hr 18min
2
-
Amethi
91 km
19:43
18:38
19:51
18:40
1hr 11min
2
8min
Talakhajuri
98 km
19:59
18:48
19:59
18:49
1hr 10min
2
-
Gauriganj
104 km
20:10
19:06
20:10
19:07
1hr 3min
2
-
Bani
112 km
21:12
19:30
21:23
19:31
1hr 52min
1
11min
Kasimpur
119 km
21:29
19:40
21:30
19:41
1hr 49min
1
1min
Jais
122 km
21:37
19:56
21:38
19:57
1hr 41min
2
1min
Fursatganj
132 km
21:49
20:07
21:49
20:08
1hr 41min
2
-
Rupamau
142 km
21:55
20:19
21:59
20:20
1hr 39min
1
4min
Rae Bareli Jn
151 km
21:00
21:05
On Time
1
-
Gangaganj
158 km
21:20
21:21
On Time
1
-
Harchandpur
165 km
22:29
21:35
22:30
21:36
54min
2
1min
Kuneanganj
172 km
22:37
21:50
22:40
21:51
49min
2
3min
Bachhrawan
181 km
22:49
22:08
22:51
22:10
41min
2
2min
Shrirajnagar
187 km
22:57
22:22
22:57
22:23
34min
1
-
Nigohan
193 km
23:02
22:34
23:03
22:35
28min
-
1min
Kankaha
200 km
23:10
22:53
23:12
22:54
18min
-
2min
Mohanlalganj
208 km
23:21
23:10
23:22
23:11
11min
1
1min
Utrahtia
216 km
23:39
23:25
00:07
23:26
41min
1
28min
Lucknow Nr
228 km
00:17
00:30
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
view full running status

Lko Anvt Spl 04255 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lko Anvt Spl - 04255 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lko  Anvt  Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutLko  Anvt  Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lko Anvt Spl 04255 Train Information

Lko Anvt Spl (04255) train runs from Prayagrajsangam to Lucknow Nr. This passenger train covers a distance of about 229 km. The fare classes on 04255 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lko Anvt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lko Anvt Spl 04255 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW