Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04255 Lko Anvt Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04255 Lko Anvt Spl train live running status. 04255 Lko Anvt Spl train runs from Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) to Lucknow Nr (LKO) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04255 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 04255 Lko Anvt Spl from Prayagrajsangam is 14:55. The arrival time to Lucknow Nr is 00:30. The total distance covered by Lko Anvt Spl is 228 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Prayagrajsangam to Lucknow Nr. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lko Anvt Spl - 04255.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Prayagrajsangam at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 5hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Siwaith
15 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Mau Aimma
29 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Dhirganj
35 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Bishnathganj
41 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Bhupia Mau
50 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
55 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Chilbila Jn
59 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Jagesharganj
72 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Antu
76 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Sahajipur Halt
81 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Misrauli
84 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Amethi
91 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Talakhajuri
98 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Gauriganj
104 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Bani
112 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Kasimpur
119 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Jais
122 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Fursatganj
132 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Rupamau
142 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
151 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Gangaganj
158 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
1min
Harchandpur
165 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Kuneanganj
172 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Bachhrawan
181 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Shrirajnagar
187 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
Nigohan
193 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Kankaha
200 km
22:53
22:53
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
1min
Mohanlalganj
208 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
1min
Utrahtia
216 km
23:25
23:25
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
228 km
00:30
00:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04255 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lko Anvt Spl 04255 train running or not?

A. Lko Anvt Spl 04255 train starts from Prayagrajsangam at 14:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lko Anvt Spl 04255 train now?

A. Check the location of Lko Anvt Spl 04255 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lko Anvt Spl 04255 train?

A. The last stop for Lko Anvt Spl 04255 train is Lucknow Nr(LKO). The train reaches Lucknow Nr at 00:30