Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Aligarh - Delhi Memu Express Special 04287 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ALJN
15:20
Aligarh Jn
2hr 50min
20 Stops
DLI
18:10
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aligarh - Delhi Memu Express Special 04287 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aligarh - Delhi Memu Express Special 04287. Check Aligarh - Delhi Memu Express Special 04287 seat availability from Aligarh Jn station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DLI
ALJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Aligarh - Delhi Memu Express Special 04287 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04287 Aligarh - Delhi Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Aligarh Jn station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Aligarh Jn and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ALJNAligarh Jnstarts15:20-0-11
MWUEMahrawal15:2615:271min6 km-1114min
KLAKulwa15:3315:341min12 km-1112min
SOMSomna15:4215:431min22 km-1110min
DARDanwar15:5115:521min32 km-1113min
KAMPKamalpur15:5615:571min37 km-119min
KRJKhurja Jn16:0316:041min43 km-1114min
SKQSikandarpur16:0916:101min49 km-1116min
GNRLGangraul16:1416:151min54 km-1112min
CHLChola16:1916:201min58 km-1119min
WAIRWair16:2516:261min63 km-1119min
DKDEDankaur16:3316:341min72 km-1121min
AJRAjaibpur16:4216:431min80 km-1121min
BRKYBoraki16:4816:491min85 km-1113min
DERDadri16:5416:551min89 km-1114min
MIUMaripat17:0017:011min96 km-1124min
GZBGhaziabad17:1817:202min106 km-1122min
SBBSahibabad17:3117:321min113 km-1118min
VVBViveka Vihar17:3717:381min117 km-1120min
DSADelhi Shahdara17:4117:421min120 km-1128min
DLIOld Delhi18:10ends-126 km-1135min

Aligarh - Delhi Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 59min
Reached Old Delhi at 19:09
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aligarh Jn
-
Source
15:24
15:20
4min
5
Source
MAHRAWAL
6 km
15:32
15:26
15:33
15:27
6min
2
1min
KULWA
11 km
15:40
15:33
15:41
15:34
7min
2
1min
Somna
22 km
15:50
15:42
15:51
15:43
8min
4
1min
Danwar
32 km
15:59
15:51
16:01
15:52
9min
2
2min
KAMALPUR
37 km
16:06
15:56
16:07
15:57
10min
2
1min
Khurja Jn
43 km
16:13
16:03
16:15
16:04
11min
1
2min
Sikandarpur
49 km
16:23
16:09
16:23
16:10
13min
3
-
GANGRAUL
53 km
16:29
16:14
16:29
16:15
14min
2
-
Chola
58 km
16:34
16:19
16:34
16:20
14min
2
-
Wair
63 km
16:39
16:25
16:39
16:26
13min
2
-
Dankaur
72 km
16:48
16:33
16:50
16:34
16min
3
2min
Ajaibpur
80 km
16:57
16:42
16:59
16:43
16min
2
2min
BORAKI
85 km
17:02
16:48
17:02
16:49
13min
2
-
Dadri
89 km
17:08
16:54
17:08
16:55
13min
4
-
Maripat
96 km
17:17
17:00
17:19
17:01
18min
2
2min
Ghaziabad
106 km
18:14
17:18
18:20
17:20
1hr
3
6min
Sahibabad
112 km
18:31
17:31
18:35
17:32
1hr 3min
3
4min
Viveka Vihar
117 km
18:40
17:37
17:38
On Time
1
-
Delhi Shahdara
119 km
18:44
17:41
18:54
17:42
1hr 12min
4
10min
Old Delhi
126 km
19:09
18:10
Destination
59min
5
Destination
view full running status

Aligarh - Delhi Memu Express Special 04287 Train Information

Aligarh - Delhi Memu Express Special (04287) train runs from Aligarh Jn to Old Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 126 km. The fare classes on 04287 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Aligarh - Delhi Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aligarh - Delhi Memu Express Special 04287 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train will be on time always therefore many peoples are traveller's by this train do do their urgent work at Delhi and as well as Ghaziabad also.
good as a passager train.... i don't know why they named is memu express....
evening timing for good train so happy journey
this train is very best of thid rote and timely reached at destination
WRITE A REVIEW