Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04287 Aligarh - Delhi Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04287 Aligarh - Delhi Memu Express Special train live running status. 04287 Aligarh - Delhi Memu Express Special train runs from Aligarh Jn (ALJN) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04287 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 04287 Aligarh - Delhi Memu Express Special from Aligarh Jn is 15:24. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 19:09. The total distance covered by Aligarh - Delhi Memu Express Special is 126 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Aligarh Jn to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Aligarh - Delhi Memu Express Special - 04287.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 59min
Reached Old Delhi at 19:09
Refresh
Updated 3hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aligarh Jn
-
Source
15:24
15:20
4min
5
Source
Mahrawal
6 km
15:32
15:26
15:33
15:27
6min
2
1min
Kulwa
11 km
15:40
15:33
15:41
15:34
7min
2
1min
Somna
22 km
15:50
15:42
15:51
15:43
8min
4
1min
Danwar
32 km
15:59
15:51
16:01
15:52
9min
2
2min
Kamalpur
37 km
16:06
15:56
16:07
15:57
10min
2
1min
Khurja Jn
43 km
16:13
16:03
16:15
16:04
11min
1
2min
Sikandarpur
49 km
16:23
16:09
16:23
16:10
13min
3
-
Gangraul
53 km
16:29
16:14
16:29
16:15
14min
2
-
Chola
58 km
16:34
16:19
16:34
16:20
14min
2
-
Wair
63 km
16:39
16:25
16:39
16:26
13min
2
-
Dankaur
72 km
16:48
16:33
16:50
16:34
16min
3
2min
Ajaibpur
80 km
16:57
16:42
16:59
16:43
16min
2
2min
Boraki
85 km
17:02
16:48
17:02
16:49
13min
2
-
Dadri
89 km
17:08
16:54
17:08
16:55
13min
4
-
Maripat
96 km
17:17
17:00
17:19
17:01
18min
2
2min
Ghaziabad
106 km
18:14
17:18
18:20
17:20
1hr
3
6min
Sahibabad
112 km
18:31
17:31
18:35
17:32
1hr 3min
3
4min
Viveka Vihar
117 km
18:40
17:37
17:38
On Time
1
-
Delhi Shahdara
119 km
18:44
17:41
18:54
17:42
1hr 12min
4
10min
Old Delhi
126 km
19:09
18:10
Destination
59min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04287 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Aligarh - Delhi Memu Express Special 04287 train running or not?

A. Aligarh - Delhi Memu Express Special 04287 train starts from Aligarh Jn at 15:24. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Aligarh - Delhi Memu Express Special 04287 train now?

A. Check the location of Aligarh - Delhi Memu Express Special 04287 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Aligarh - Delhi Memu Express Special 04287 train?

A. The last stop for Aligarh - Delhi Memu Express Special 04287 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 19:09