Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

04335 Moradabad - Ghaziabad Memu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MB
05:10
Moradabad
3hr 30min
21 Stops
GZB
08:40
Ghaziabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04335 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GZB
MB
-
-
-

04335 Schedule & Time Table

04335 - Moradabad - Ghaziabad Memu Express Special runs from Moradabad to Ghaziabad, 7 days of the week. The 04335 passenger train departs from Moradabad at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Ghaziabad at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 04335 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Hapur,Pilkhua is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Moradabad - Ghaziabad Memu Express Special - 04335 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Moradabad - Ghaziabad Memu Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBMoradabadstarts05:10-0-11On Time
LDPLodipur Bishnpr05:2305:241min7 km-1131min
HKPHakimpur05:3005:311min12 km-1133min
CKLTChak Kali Lait05:3705:381min17 km-11On Time
KIVKaialsa05:4505:461min22 km-1159min
AMROAmroha05:5405:551min31 km-111hr 8min
KFPRKafurpur06:0606:071min42 km-111hr 14min
MHHRMahesra06:1306:141min46 km-111hr 15min
GJLGajraula Jn06:2206:231min53 km-111hr 30min
KHEKankather06:3106:321min61 km-111hr 34min
GGBGarhmuktesar Br06:3906:401min67 km-11On Time
GMSGarhmuktesar06:4906:501min74 km-111hr 41min
SMBLSimbhooli06:5907:001min84 km-111hr 12min
QXRKuchesar Road07:0707:081min91 km-111hr 44min
BBOBabugarh07:1507:161min96 km-111hr 46min
HPUHapur07:2407:262min104 km-111hr 49min
KKMBKastla Kasambad07:3507:361min111 km-11On Time
PKWPilkhua07:4107:432min115 km-112hr
DSDasna07:5607:571min128 km-112hr 3min
AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar08:0208:031min131 km-11On Time
MFHMahrauli08:1908:201min134 km-111hr 39min
GZBGhaziabad08:40ends-141 km-111hr 43min

04335 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Moradabad - Ghaziabad Memu Express Special - 04335 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Overall delay: 1hr 12min
Reached Hakimpur at 06:42
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moradabad
-
Source
06:15
05:10
1hr 5min
-
Source
Lodipur Bishnpr
7 km
06:34
05:23
06:35
05:24
1hr 11min
-
1min
Hakimpur
12 km
06:42
05:30
05:31
05:31
1hr 12min
-
1369min
CHAK KALI LAIT
16 km
05:37
05:37
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
1min
KAIALSA
22 km
06:56
05:45
06:57
05:46
1hr 11min
2
1min
Amroha
30 km
07:05
05:54
07:06
05:55
1hr 11min
2
1min
KAFURPUR
42 km
07:17
06:06
07:18
06:07
1hr 11min
1
1min
MAHESRA
46 km
07:24
06:13
07:25
06:14
1hr 11min
-
1min
Gajraula Jn
53 km
07:33
06:22
07:34
06:23
1hr 11min
-
1min
KANKATHER
61 km
07:42
06:31
07:43
06:32
1hr 11min
-
1min
Garhmuktesar BR
67 km
07:50
06:39
07:51
06:40
1hr 11min
-
1min
Garhmuktesar
74 km
08:00
06:49
08:01
06:50
1hr 11min
-
1min
Simbhooli
83 km
08:10
06:59
08:11
07:00
1hr 11min
-
1min
Kuchesar Road
90 km
08:18
07:07
08:19
07:08
1hr 11min
-
1min
Babugarh
96 km
08:26
07:15
08:27
07:16
1hr 11min
-
1min
Hapur
104 km
08:35
07:24
08:36
07:26
1hr 11min
-
1min
KASTLA KASAMBAD
110 km
08:45
07:35
08:46
07:36
1hr 10min
-
1min
Pilkhua
115 km
08:51
07:41
08:52
07:43
1hr 10min
-
1min
Dasna
127 km
09:04
07:56
09:05
07:57
1hr 8min
-
1min
ADHYATMIK NAGAR
130 km
09:10
08:02
09:11
08:03
1hr 8min
-
1min
MAHRAULI
133 km
09:17
08:19
09:18
08:20
58min
-
1min
Ghaziabad
140 km
09:33
08:40
Destination
53min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Moradabad - Ghaziabad Memu Express Special (04335) Train

04335 is a popular Moradabad to Ghaziabad passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04335 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Moradabad to Ghaziabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04335 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
কাজ বলছো জাই জাই কখন ও আলোচনার মাধ্যমে সমঝোতায় পৌঁছানোর আশাবাদ হানিফের সর্বশেষ আপডেট করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ।
কাজ বলছো জাই জাই কখন ও আলোচনার মাধ্যমে সমঝোতায় পৌঁছানোর আশাবাদ হানিফের সর্বশেষ আপডেট করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ।
WRITE A REVIEW