Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

Bgp Anvt Spl 04403 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
18:45
Bhagalpur
20hr 40min
9 Stops
ANVT
15:25
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgp Anvt Spl 04403 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ANVT
BGP
-
-
-

Bgp Anvt Spl 04403 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bgp Anvt Spl - 04403 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bgp Anvt Spl 04403 runs from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Trm, 7 days. The Bgp Anvt Spl 04403 passenger departs from Bhagalpur at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of Bgp Anvt Spl train is 20hr 40min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bgp Anvt Spl - 04403 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bgp Anvt Spl has the longest halt time at Patna Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bgp Anvt Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts18:45-0-11On Time
SGGSultanganj19:0819:102min25 km-11On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn19:4019:455min53 km-11On Time
KIULKiul Jn20:5521:005min99 km-11On Time
MKAMokameh Jn21:4821:502min133 km-11On Time
PNBEPatna Jn22:5023:0010min222 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:3002:4010min434 km-12On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.05:5506:005min586 km-12On Time
CNBKanpur Central08:4508:505min780 km-12On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm15:25ends-1207 km-12On Time

Bgp Anvt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 17hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Sultanganj
25 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
99 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
133 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
222 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
434 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
586 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
780 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
1207 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgp Anvt Spl 04403 Train Information

Bgp Anvt Spl (04403) train runs from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Trm. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1207 km. The fare classes on 04403 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgp Anvt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgp Anvt Spl 04403 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
high court for h ki hi tarah se Bhagalpur local train 🚆
dp to fill ho idudhhdhxushsidnbhlsjidbodhldb
Speed is not to consider about 100km/h
.
Due to lockdown train reached station on time.
Not at all a good train...I would never prefer to travel in this train. Washrooms were horrible and it was so inconvenient to travel via this train. I wanna request the authorities to take care of the cleanliness. Or else I wanna request passengers not to prefer this train.
Galti se is train pr kabhi Na Safar kare bilkul bakwas hai
this train timing is very poor Bakwash
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW