more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.8

04403

Bgp Anvt Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
18:45
Bhagalpur
20hr 40min
9 Stops
ANVT
15:25
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 04403 - Bgp Anvt Spl

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ANVT
BGP
-
-
-

Bgp Anvt Spl Schedule

04403 - Bgp Anvt Spl runs from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Trm, 7 days of the week. The 04403 passenger train departs from Bhagalpur at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of 04403 train is 20hr 40min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bgp Anvt Spl - 04403 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bgp Anvt Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts18:45-0-11On Time
SGGSultanganj19:0819:102min25 km-1110min
JMPJamalpur Jn19:4019:455min53 km-1110min
KIULKiul Jn20:5521:005min99 km-115min
MKAMokameh Jn21:4821:502min133 km-113min
PNBEPatna Jn22:5023:0010min222 km-118min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:3002:4010min434 km-124min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.05:5506:005min586 km-12On Time
CNBKanpur Central08:4508:505min780 km-12On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm15:25ends-1207 km-12On Time

Bgp Anvt Spl - 04403 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bgp Anvt Spl - 04403 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
14-04-2021
Thursday
15-04-2021
Friday
16-04-2021
Yesterday
17-04-2021
Today
18-04-2021
Tomorrow
19-04-2021
Tuesday
20-04-2021
Yet to start from पुरानी दिल्ली जंक्शन at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 39hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
पुरानी दिल्ली जंक्शन
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
7
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
3
1min
Viveka Vihar
9 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Sahibabad
13 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
1
1min
Ghaziabad
20 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
2min
N Ghaziabad
26 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Guldhar
30 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
2
1min
Duhai
33 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Muradnagar
38 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
2
1min
Modinagar
48 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
2
1min
Mohiuddinpur
56 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
2
1min
Partapur
60 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
2
1min
Meerut City
67 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
3
2min
Meerut Cant
71 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
3
1min
Pabli Khas
76 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
1
1min
Daurala
84 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
1
1min
Sakhoti Tanda
91 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
1
1min
Khatauli
100 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
2
1min
Mansurpur
110 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
2
1min
Jaruda Naraa
115 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
1
1min
Muzaffarnagar
123 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
1
2min
Bamanheri
127 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
1
1min
Rohana Kalan
135 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
1
1min
Deoband
147 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
2
1min
Talheri Buzurg
157 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
1
1min
Nagal
164 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
3
1min
Tapri
174 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
2
1min
Saharanpur
181 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgp Anvt Spl - 04403

04403 is a popular Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Trm passenger train and covers a distance of about 1207 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04403 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bhagalpur to New Delhi" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Bgp Anvt Spl

1.8
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
high court for h ki hi tarah se Bhagalpur local train 🚆
dp to fill ho idudhhdhxushsidnbhlsjidbodhldb
Speed is not to consider about 100km/h
.
Due to lockdown train reached station on time.
Not at all a good train...I would never prefer to travel in this train. Washrooms were horrible and it was so inconvenient to travel via this train. I wanna request the authorities to take care of the cleanliness. Or else I wanna request passengers not to prefer this train.
Galti se is train pr kabhi Na Safar kare bilkul bakwas hai
this train timing is very poor Bakwash
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW