Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.9

Delhi - Saharanpur Memu Express Special (via Meerut) 04403 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
16:25
Old Delhi
4hr 25min
27 Stops
SRE
20:50
Saharanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Delhi - Saharanpur Memu Express Special (via Meerut) 04403 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Delhi - Saharanpur Memu Express Special (via Meerut) 04403. Check Delhi - Saharanpur Memu Express Special (via Meerut) 04403 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Saharanpur station.

GN
INR40
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
SRE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration4hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Delhi - Saharanpur Memu Express Special (via Meerut) 04403 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04403 Delhi - Saharanpur Memu Express Special (via Meerut) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Saharanpur. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Saharanpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts16:25-01011On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara16:3916:401min7 km21135min
VVBViveka Vihar16:4316:441min9 km21146min
SBBSahibabad16:5016:511min14 km11136min
GZBGhaziabad17:0617:082min20 km11143min
GZNN Ghaziabad17:1617:171min26 km11144min
GUHGuldhar17:2217:231min30 km11150min
DXHDuhai17:2817:291min34 km31147min
MUDMuradnagar17:3417:351min38 km11153min
MDNRModinagar17:4317:441min48 km11156min
MUZMohiuddinpur17:5117:521min56 km1111hr 1min
PRTPPartapur17:5717:581min61 km2111hr 9min
MTCMeerut City18:0418:051min68 km3111hr 14min
MUTMeerut Cant18:1318:141min72 km1111hr 17min
PQYPabli Khas18:1918:201min77 km1111hr 20min
DRLADaurala18:2718:281min84 km3111hr 20min
SKFSakhoti Tanda18:3518:361min92 km1111hr 21min
KATKhatauli18:4418:451min101 km2111hr 22min
MSPMansurpur18:5318:541min110 km2111hr 5min
JDWJaruda Naraa19:0019:011min116 km1111hr 6min
MOZMuzaffarnagar19:0319:041min123 km1111hr 8min
BMHRBamanheri19:0619:071min128 km1111hr 11min
RNARohana Kalan19:1319:141min136 km1111hr 15min
DBDDeoband19:2219:231min147 km2111hr 17min
THJTalheri Buzurg19:3019:311min157 km2111hr 22min
NGLNagal19:3719:381min165 km2111hr 20min
TPZTapri19:5920:001min175 km2111hr 23min
SRESaharanpur20:50ends-182 km2111hr 10min

Delhi - Saharanpur Memu Express Special (via Meerut) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 40min
Crossed Pabli Khas at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
10
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
16:40
16:39
16:41
16:40
1min
2
1min
Viveka Vihar
9 km
16:45
16:43
16:46
16:44
2min
2
1min
Sahibabad
13 km
16:53
16:50
16:54
16:51
3min
1
1min
Ghaziabad
20 km
17:11
17:06
17:13
17:08
5min
1
2min
N Ghaziabad
26 km
17:23
17:16
17:24
17:17
7min
1
1min
Guldhar
30 km
17:31
17:22
17:32
17:23
9min
1
1min
Duhai
33 km
17:38
17:28
17:39
17:29
10min
3
1min
Muradnagar
38 km
17:46
17:34
17:47
17:35
12min
1
1min
Modinagar
48 km
17:59
17:43
18:00
17:44
16min
1
1min
Mohiuddinpur
56 km
18:10
17:51
18:11
17:52
19min
1
1min
Partapur
60 km
18:17
17:57
18:18
17:58
20min
2
1min
Meerut City
67 km
18:27
18:04
18:28
18:05
23min
3
1min
Meerut Cant
71 km
18:38
18:13
18:39
18:14
25min
1
1min
Pabli Khas
76 km
18:54
18:19
19:00
18:20
40min
1
1min
Daurala
84 km
18:27
18:28
40min
3
1min
Sakhoti Tanda
91 km
19:17
18:35
19:19
18:36
42min
1
1min
Khatauli
101 km
19:31
18:44
19:36
18:45
47min
2
1min
Mansurpur
110 km
19:44
18:53
19:45
18:54
51min
2
1min
Jaruda Naraa
115 km
19:53
19:00
19:57
19:01
53min
1
1min
Muzaffarnagar
123 km
20:04
19:03
20:05
19:04
1hr 1min
1
1min
Bamanheri
127 km
20:11
19:06
20:18
19:07
1hr 5min
1
1min
Rohana Kalan
135 km
20:27
19:13
20:28
19:14
1hr 14min
1
1min
Deoband
147 km
20:38
19:22
20:39
19:23
1hr 16min
2
1min
Talheri Buzurg
157 km
20:49
19:30
20:50
19:31
1hr 19min
2
1min
Nagal
164 km
20:58
19:37
21:06
19:38
1hr 21min
2
1min
Tapri
174 km
21:18
19:59
21:48
20:00
1hr 19min
2
1min
Saharanpur
181 km
22:06
20:50
Destination
1hr 16min
2
Destination
view full running status

Delhi - Saharanpur Memu Express Special (via Meerut) 04403 Train Information

Delhi - Saharanpur Memu Express Special (via Meerut) (04403) train runs from Old Delhi to Saharanpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 182 km. The fare classes on 04403 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Delhi - Saharanpur Memu Express Special (via Meerut): GN,TQ,SS,LD.