Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Bgp Fest Spl 04404 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
04:25
Saharanpur
4hr 20min
27 Stops
DLI
08:45
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgp Fest Spl 04404 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bgp Fest Spl 04404. Check Bgp Fest Spl 04404 seat availability from Saharanpur station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
DLI
SRE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration4hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryYes

Bgp Fest Spl 04404 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04404 Bgp Fest Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharanpur station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharanpur and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts04:25-0-112min
TPZTapri04:3504:361min7 km-114min
NGLNagal04:4404:451min17 km-115min
THJTalheri Buzurg04:5204:531min24 km-114min
DBDDeoband05:0105:021min34 km-117min
RNARohana Kalan05:1105:121min46 km-116min
BMHRBamanheri05:1905:201min54 km-118min
MOZMuzaffarnagar05:2405:262min58 km-119min
JDWJaruda Naraa05:3405:351min66 km-1110min
MSPMansurpur05:4105:421min71 km11111min
KATKhatauli05:5005:511min81 km-118min
SKFSakhoti Tanda05:5906:001min90 km-1112min
DRLADaurala06:0706:081min97 km-1114min
PQYPabli Khas06:1506:161min105 km-1114min
MUTMeerut Cant06:2106:221min110 km-1113min
MTCMeerut City06:2806:302min114 km-1111min
PRTPPartapur06:3806:391min121 km-1112min
MUZMohiuddinpur06:4406:451min126 km-1117min
MDNRModinagar06:5206:531min134 km21119min
MUDMuradnagar07:0107:021min144 km-1122min
DXHDuhai07:0707:081min148 km-1122min
GUHGuldhar07:1307:141min151 km21121min
GZNN Ghaziabad07:1907:201min155 km-1121min
GZBGhaziabad07:5007:522min161 km-113min
SBBSahibabad08:0508:061min168 km-1111min
VVBViveka Vihar08:1108:121min172 km-1112min
DSADelhi Shahdara08:1708:181min175 km-1111min
DLIOld Delhi08:45ends-182 km-1120min

Bgp Fest Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Daurala at 06:19
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
04:20
On Time
6
Source
Tapri
6 km
04:44
04:30
04:46
04:31
15min
1
2min
Nagal
16 km
04:54
04:40
04:41
On Time
1
-
Talheri Buzurg
24 km
05:02
04:48
04:49
On Time
1
-
Deoband
34 km
04:57
04:58
On Time
1
-
Rohana Kalan
46 km
05:07
05:08
On Time
2
-
Bamanheri
53 km
05:15
05:16
On Time
1
-
Muzaffarnagar
58 km
05:27
05:21
05:37
05:22
15min
2
10min
Jaruda Naraa
65 km
05:45
05:29
05:47
05:30
17min
1
2min
Mansurpur
71 km
05:52
05:36
05:54
05:37
17min
1
2min
Khatauli
80 km
06:02
05:45
06:02
05:46
16min
1
-
Sakhoti Tanda
89 km
06:11
05:54
06:12
05:55
17min
1
1min
Daurala
97 km
06:19
06:02
06:21
06:03
17min
2
2min
Pabli Khas
105 km
06:28
06:10
06:28
06:11
18min
2
-
Meerut Cant
109 km
06:31
06:16
06:32
06:17
15min
1
1min
Meerut City
113 km
06:35
06:24
06:36
06:26
11min
2
1min
Partapur
120 km
06:41
06:33
06:42
06:34
8min
1
1min
Mohiuddinpur
125 km
06:46
06:39
06:47
06:40
7min
1
1min
Modinagar
133 km
06:53
06:47
06:54
06:48
6min
2
1min
Muradnagar
143 km
07:01
06:56
07:02
06:57
5min
2
1min
Duhai
147 km
07:05
07:02
07:05
07:03
3min
1
-
Guldhar
151 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:09
On Time
1
2min
N Ghaziabad
155 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
2
1min
Ghaziabad
161 km
07:50
07:50
08:05
07:52
On Time
4
15min
Sahibabad
167 km
08:15
08:04
08:16
08:05
11min
2
1min
Viveka Vihar
172 km
08:21
08:10
08:23
08:11
11min
1
2min
Delhi Shahdara
174 km
08:26
08:16
08:27
08:17
10min
4
1min
Old Delhi
181 km
08:43
08:35
Destination
8min
7
Destination
view full running status

Bgp Fest Spl 04404 Train Information

Bgp Fest Spl (04404) train runs from Saharanpur to Old Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 182 km. The fare classes on 04404 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgp Fest Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgp Fest Spl 04404 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
74 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super late...i hate this train
super late...i hate this train
super late...i hate this train
super late...i hate this train
super late...i hate this train
super late...i hate this train
super late...i hate this train
super late...i hate this train
I hate this train. It's to super late. No time limit of this train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW