Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04404 Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special (via Meerut) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04404 Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special (via Meerut) train live running status. 04404 Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special (via Meerut) train runs from Saharanpur (SRE) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04404 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 04404 Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special (via Meerut) from Saharanpur is 04:21. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 09:19. The total distance covered by Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special (via Meerut) is 181 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Saharanpur to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special (via Meerut) - 04404.
Thursday
18-07-2024
Yesterday
19-07-2024
Today
20-07-2024
Tomorrow
21-07-2024
Overall delay: 34min
Reached Old Delhi at 09:19
Refresh
Updated 7hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
04:21
04:20
1min
5
Source
Tapri
6 km
04:33
04:30
04:36
04:31
5min
1
3min
Nagal
16 km
04:48
04:39
04:49
04:40
9min
1
1min
Talheri Buzurg
24 km
04:57
04:47
04:58
04:48
10min
1
1min
Deoband
34 km
05:07
04:56
05:08
04:57
11min
1
1min
Rohana Kalan
46 km
05:19
05:06
05:20
05:07
13min
2
1min
Bamanheri
53 km
05:29
05:14
05:30
05:15
15min
2
1min
Muzaffarnagar
58 km
05:37
05:20
05:38
05:21
17min
2
1min
Jaruda Naraa
65 km
05:45
05:28
05:46
05:29
17min
2
1min
Mansurpur
71 km
05:54
05:34
05:55
05:35
20min
1
1min
Khatauli
80 km
06:05
05:43
06:06
05:44
22min
1
1min
Sakhoti Tanda
89 km
06:16
05:51
06:17
05:52
25min
1
1min
Daurala
97 km
06:25
05:59
06:26
06:00
26min
2
1min
Pabli Khas
105 km
06:34
06:07
06:35
06:08
27min
2
1min
Meerut Cant
109 km
06:51
06:13
06:51
06:14
37min
1
-
Meerut City
113 km
06:58
06:20
06:59
06:21
38min
2
1min
Partapur
120 km
07:18
06:28
07:19
06:29
50min
1
1min
Mohiuddinpur
125 km
07:27
06:34
07:32
06:35
57min
1
5min
Modinagar
133 km
07:42
06:41
07:43
06:42
1hr 1min
2
1min
Muradnagar
143 km
07:53
06:51
07:54
06:52
1hr 2min
2
1min
Duhai
147 km
07:58
06:57
07:59
06:58
1hr 1min
2
1min
Guldhar
151 km
08:05
07:01
08:06
07:02
1hr 4min
2
1min
N Ghaziabad
155 km
08:12
07:08
08:13
07:09
1hr 4min
2
1min
Ghaziabad
161 km
08:22
07:50
08:23
07:52
31min
4
1min
Sahibabad
167 km
08:48
08:05
08:49
08:06
43min
2
1min
Viveka Vihar
172 km
08:54
08:11
08:55
08:12
43min
1
1min
Delhi Shahdara
174 km
09:00
08:16
09:01
08:17
44min
4
1min
Old Delhi
181 km
09:19
08:45
Destination
34min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special (via Meerut) 04404 train running or not?

A. Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special (via Meerut) 04404 train starts from Saharanpur at 04:21. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special (via Meerut) 04404 train now?

A. Check the location of Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special (via Meerut) 04404 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special (via Meerut) 04404 train?

A. The last stop for Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special (via Meerut) 04404 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 09:19