Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Dbg Ndls Spl 04407 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PWL
06:00
Palwal
2hr 20min
14 Stops
GZB
08:20
Ghaziabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbg Ndls Spl 04407 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dbg Ndls Spl 04407. Check Dbg Ndls Spl 04407 seat availability from Palwal station to Ghaziabad station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GZB
PWL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryYes

Dbg Ndls Spl 04407 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04407 Dbg Ndls Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palwal station and ends at Ghaziabad. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palwal and Ghaziabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PWLPalwalstarts06:00-0-11On Time
ASTAsaoti06:0706:081min11 km-11
BVHBallabgarh06:1606:171min21 km-112min
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn06:2106:221min25 km-113min
FDBFaridabad06:2606:271min29 km-116min
TKDTuglakabad06:3606:371min39 km-118min
OKAOkhla06:4906:501min47 km-117min
NZMH Nizamuddin06:5706:581min50 km-119min
TKJTilak Bridge07:0407:051min55 km-111min
CSBShivaji Bridge07:0807:091min56 km-1110min
NDLSNew Delhi07:2307:3512min57 km11119min
ANVRAnand Vihar07:5107:521min70 km-1110min
CNJChander Nagar07:5407:551min71 km-1110min
SBBSahibabad08:0008:011min75 km-1118min
GZBGhaziabad08:20ends-82 km61118min

Dbg Ndls Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Ghaziabad at 08:34
Refresh
Updated 3hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palwal
-
Source
06:00
On Time
1
Source
Asaoti
11 km
06:14
06:07
06:15
06:08
7min
3
1min
Ballabgarh
21 km
06:24
06:16
06:30
06:17
13min
3
6min
Faridabad Nw Tn
25 km
06:35
06:21
06:22
On Time
2
-
Faridabad
29 km
06:44
06:26
06:45
06:27
18min
2
1min
Tuglakabad
39 km
06:54
06:36
06:55
06:37
18min
2
1min
Okhla
46 km
07:11
06:49
07:13
06:50
23min
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
50 km
07:18
06:57
07:23
06:58
25min
2
5min
Tilak Bridge
54 km
07:29
07:04
07:05
On Time
2
-
Shivaji Bridge
56 km
07:33
07:08
07:09
On Time
2
-
New Delhi
57 km
07:23
07:35
On Time
11
-
Shivaji Bridge
56 km
07:08
07:09
On Time
2
-
Tilak Bridge
54 km
07:04
07:05
On Time
2
-
Anand Vihar
69 km
08:07
07:49
08:09
07:50
19min
1
2min
CHANDER NAGAR
71 km
08:11
07:52
07:53
On Time
1
-
Sahibabad
75 km
08:21
07:58
08:26
07:59
27min
1
5min
Ghaziabad
82 km
08:34
08:20
Destination
14min
1
Destination
view full running status

Dbg Ndls Spl 04407 Train Information

Dbg Ndls Spl (04407) train runs from Palwal to Ghaziabad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 82 km. The fare classes on 04407 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbg Ndls Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbg Ndls Spl 04407 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train super clean me 100/number 👍👍
this good train ........
jahagahsjshshshshzvxhsjsdjxvvdvdjsjxbxbxbdbhxxjjxhdhdhdhdbdbjsjs
nice train travel running
स्वच्छता अभियान का आगाज के तो कुछ पालन करना चाहिए था
Paisa Barbaad Ho Geya Bhaisaabh Bilkul Mat Jana Bc!
bahut accha train hai sab kuchh samay per hai
train par saaf safai sahi Se nahi hoti hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW