Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Pnbe Ndls Spl 04409 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GZB
09:00
Ghaziabad
1hr 30min
12 Stops
SSB
10:30
Shakurbasti
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Ndls Spl 04409 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnbe Ndls Spl 04409. Check Pnbe Ndls Spl 04409 seat availability from Ghaziabad station to Shakurbasti station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
SSB
GZB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pnbe Ndls Spl 04409 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04409 Pnbe Ndls Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ghaziabad station and ends at Shakurbasti. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ghaziabad and Shakurbasti and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GZBGhaziabadstarts09:00-0-112min
SBBSahibabad09:0809:091min7 km-114min
CNJChander Nagar09:1409:151min11 km-1110min
ANVRAnand Vihar09:1709:181min13 km-112min
MWCMandawali Chander Vihar09:2009:211min16 km-1111min
TKJTilak Bridge09:2609:271min22 km-1117min
CSBShivaji Bridge09:3009:311min24 km-1121min
NDLSNew Delhi09:5009:555min25 km81119min
DSBSadar Bazar10:0210:031min27 km-1128min
DKZDelhi Kishangnj10:1010:111min29 km11118min
VVKPViveknndapuri H10:1510:161min31 km11118min
DBSIDayabasti10:2010:211min32 km-1116min
SSBShakurbasti10:30ends-36 km-1139min

Pnbe Ndls Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 31min
Reached New Delhi at 09:56
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghaziabad
-
Source
09:09
09:00
9min
1
Source
Sahibabad
6 km
09:08
09:09
On Time
2
-
CHANDER NAGAR
10 km
09:14
09:15
On Time
2
-
Anand Vihar
12 km
09:25
09:17
09:25
09:18
7min
2
-
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR
16 km
09:20
09:21
On Time
1
-
Tilak Bridge
22 km
09:26
09:27
On Time
4
-
Shivaji Bridge
23 km
09:50
09:30
09:31
On Time
4
-
New Delhi
24 km
09:56
09:50
10:26
09:55
6min
7
30min
Sadar Bazar
26 km
10:33
10:02
10:34
10:03
31min
1
1min
Delhi Kishangnj
28 km
10:41
10:10
10:42
10:11
31min
1
1min
Viveknndapuri H
30 km
10:43
10:15
10:44
10:16
28min
1
1min
Dayabasti
31 km
10:48
10:20
10:49
10:21
28min
2
1min
Shakurbasti
36 km
10:58
10:30
Destination
28min
2
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Ndls Spl 04409 Train Information

Pnbe Ndls Spl (04409) train runs from Ghaziabad to Shakurbasti. This passenger train covers a distance of about 36 km. The fare classes on 04409 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Ndls Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Ndls Spl 04409 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Prayagraj se bhi mil jayegi gadi hai
nice train but train cleaning issues
Very nice train station Patna to
in which platform it arrives??
Neat and clean. And on time mostly
sir toelet very very bed not clean
my first trip was worst because train was 4 hours late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW