Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Nzm Festival Spl 04417 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HRF
05:50
Harhras Qilah
4hr 10min
25 Stops
DLI
10:00
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Festival Spl 04417 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nzm Festival Spl 04417. Check Nzm Festival Spl 04417 seat availability from Harhras Qilah station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DLI
HRF
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration4hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nzm Festival Spl 04417 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04417 Nzm Festival Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Harhras Qilah station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Harhras Qilah and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HRFHarhras Qilahstarts05:50-0111
HRSHathras Jn06:0606:082min9 km411On Time
SNSSasni06:1506:161min18 km2114min
MXKMandrak06:2306:241min25 km-1114min
DAQDaud Khan06:3506:361min32 km-1111min
ALJNAligarh Jn06:4606:471min39 km41111min
MWUEMahrawal06:5306:541min46 km11118min
KLAKulwa06:5907:001min51 km-1121min
SOMSomna07:0807:091min61 km41116min
DARDanwar07:1707:181min72 km-1125min
KAMPKamalpur07:2207:231min77 km-1117min
KRJKhurja Jn07:2807:291min83 km11127min
SKQSikandarpur07:3407:351min88 km-1130min
GNRLGangraul07:3907:401min93 km-1132min
CHLChola07:4407:451min97 km-1133min
WAIRWair07:5007:511min102 km-1134min
DKDEDankaur07:5807:591min112 km-1136min
AJRAjaibpur08:0708:081min120 km-1136min
BRKYBoraki08:1308:141min124 km-1136min
DERDadri08:1908:201min129 km41138min
MIUMaripat08:2508:261min136 km31141min
GZBGhaziabad09:0309:041min145 km-1134min
SBBSahibabad09:1409:151min152 km-1140min
VVBViveka Vihar09:2009:211min157 km-1142min
DSADelhi Shahdara09:2309:241min159 km-1143min
DLIOld Delhi10:00ends-166 km-1136min

Nzm Festival Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Old Delhi at 10:13
Refresh
Updated 10hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Harhras Qilah
-
Source
05:56
05:50
6min
1
Source
Hathras Jn
9 km
06:06
06:08
On Time
4
-
Sasni
18 km
06:18
06:15
06:16
On Time
2
-
Mandrak
25 km
06:35
06:23
06:24
On Time
2
-
DAUD KHAN
32 km
06:44
06:35
06:45
06:36
9min
2
1min
Aligarh Jn
39 km
06:51
06:46
06:56
06:47
9min
4
5min
MAHRAWAL
45 km
07:03
06:53
07:06
06:54
12min
2
3min
KULWA
51 km
07:13
06:59
07:14
07:00
14min
3
1min
Somna
61 km
07:22
07:08
07:25
07:09
16min
4
3min
Danwar
71 km
07:35
07:17
07:36
07:18
18min
2
1min
KAMALPUR
76 km
07:40
07:22
07:41
07:23
18min
2
1min
Khurja Jn
82 km
07:48
07:28
07:50
07:29
21min
1
2min
Sikandarpur
88 km
07:55
07:34
07:56
07:35
21min
3
1min
GANGRAUL
93 km
08:03
07:39
08:03
07:40
23min
2
-
Chola
97 km
08:09
07:44
08:09
07:45
24min
2
-
Wair
102 km
08:16
07:50
08:17
07:51
26min
2
1min
Dankaur
111 km
08:26
07:58
08:31
07:59
32min
3
5min
Ajaibpur
119 km
08:38
08:07
08:38
08:08
30min
2
-
BORAKI
124 km
08:44
08:13
08:46
08:14
32min
3
2min
Dadri
128 km
08:51
08:19
08:52
08:20
32min
4
1min
Maripat
135 km
08:57
08:25
09:14
08:26
48min
2
17min
Ghaziabad
145 km
09:24
09:03
09:30
09:04
26min
5
6min
Sahibabad
152 km
09:43
09:14
09:45
09:15
30min
2
2min
Viveka Vihar
156 km
09:49
09:20
09:21
On Time
2
-
Delhi Shahdara
159 km
09:53
09:23
09:56
09:24
32min
4
3min
Old Delhi
165 km
10:13
10:00
Destination
13min
16
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Festival Spl 04417 Train Information

Nzm Festival Spl (04417) train runs from Harhras Qilah to Old Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 166 km. The fare classes on 04417 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Festival Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Festival Spl 04417 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train was not at all clean.. its like a sleeper train.. charging so much but not even providing cleanliness and food.. duranto is way better than this train in the same cost they provide meals also and the train is also properly maintained. bad experience
the train was not at all clean.. its like a sleeper train.. charging so much but not even providing cleanliness and food.. duranto is way better than this train in the same cost they provide meals also and the train is also properly maintained. bad experience
the train was not at all clean.. its like a sleeper train.. charging so much but not even providing cleanliness and food.. duranto is way better than this train in the same cost they provide meals also and the train is also properly maintained. bad experience
the train was not at all clean.. its like a sleeper train.. charging so much but not even providing cleanliness and food.. duranto is way better than this train in the same cost they provide meals also and the train is also properly maintained. bad experience
the train was not at all clean.. its like a sleeper train.. charging so much but not even providing cleanliness and food.. duranto is way better than this train in the same cost they provide meals also and the train is also properly maintained. bad experience
the train was not at all clean.. its like a sleeper train.. charging so much but not even providing cleanliness and food.. duranto is way better than this train in the same cost they provide meals also and the train is also properly maintained. bad experience
the train was not at all clean.. its like a sleeper train.. charging so much but not even providing cleanliness and food.. duranto is way better than this train in the same cost they provide meals also and the train is also properly maintained. bad experience. or sabse badi bat isme travel karne wale daily wale log to ye hi samjh lete h jaise ki ye train unhone kharid li h
the train was not at all clean.. its like a sleeper train.. charging so much but not even providing cleanliness and food.. duranto is way better than this train in the same cost they provide meals also and the train is also properly maintained. bad experience
the train was not at all clean.. its like a sleeper train.. charging so much but not even providing cleanliness and food.. duranto is way better than this train in the same cost they provide meals also and the train is also properly maintained. bad experience
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
HATHRAS KILA to New Delhi Trains Seat Availability
HATHRAS KILA to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from HATHRAS KILA to New Delhi