Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

04417 Nzm Festival Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
05:15
Pune Jn
24hr 20min
10 Stops
NZM
05:35
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04417 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
NZM
PUNE
-
-
-

04417 Schedule & Time Table

Check Nzm Festival Spl - 04417 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nzm Festival Spl 04417 runs from Pune Jn to H Nizamuddin, 7 days. The Nzm Festival Spl 04417 passenger departs from Pune Jn at 05:15 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of Nzm Festival Spl train is 24hr 20min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nzm Festival Spl - 04417 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nzm Festival Spl has the longest halt time at Vasai Road,Vadodara Jn,Ratlam Jn,Kota Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Nzm Festival Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts05:15-0-11On Time
LNLLonavala06:2006:222min64 km-11On Time
KYNKalyan Jn07:4707:503min139 km-11On Time
BSRVasai Road09:0009:1010min191 km-11On Time
VAPIVapi10:4310:452min314 km-11On Time
STSurat12:1012:122min406 km-11On Time
BRCVadodara Jn14:0314:1310min535 km-11On Time
RTMRatlam Jn18:2018:3010min797 km-11On Time
KOTAKota Jn22:1022:2010min1063 km-11On Time
MTJMathura Jn03:1903:212min1387 km-12On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin05:35ends-1520 km-12On Time

04417 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 05:15
Refresh
Updated 2hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
Source
Lonavala
64 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
139 km
07:47
07:47
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
3min
Vasai Road
191 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Vapi
314 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Surat
406 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
535 km
14:03
14:03
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
797 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Kota Jn
1063 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
10min
Mathura Jn
1387 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1520 km
05:35
05:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Festival Spl (04417) Train

Nzm Festival Spl (04417) runs from Pune Jn to H Nizamuddin. This passenger covers a distance of about 1520 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04417 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train was not at all clean.. its like a sleeper train.. charging so much but not even providing cleanliness and food.. duranto is way better than this train in the same cost they provide meals also and the train is also properly maintained. bad experience
the train was not at all clean.. its like a sleeper train.. charging so much but not even providing cleanliness and food.. duranto is way better than this train in the same cost they provide meals also and the train is also properly maintained. bad experience
the train was not at all clean.. its like a sleeper train.. charging so much but not even providing cleanliness and food.. duranto is way better than this train in the same cost they provide meals also and the train is also properly maintained. bad experience
the train was not at all clean.. its like a sleeper train.. charging so much but not even providing cleanliness and food.. duranto is way better than this train in the same cost they provide meals also and the train is also properly maintained. bad experience
the train was not at all clean.. its like a sleeper train.. charging so much but not even providing cleanliness and food.. duranto is way better than this train in the same cost they provide meals also and the train is also properly maintained. bad experience
the train was not at all clean.. its like a sleeper train.. charging so much but not even providing cleanliness and food.. duranto is way better than this train in the same cost they provide meals also and the train is also properly maintained. bad experience
the train was not at all clean.. its like a sleeper train.. charging so much but not even providing cleanliness and food.. duranto is way better than this train in the same cost they provide meals also and the train is also properly maintained. bad experience
the train was not at all clean.. its like a sleeper train.. charging so much but not even providing cleanliness and food.. duranto is way better than this train in the same cost they provide meals also and the train is also properly maintained. bad experience
the train was not at all clean.. its like a sleeper train.. charging so much but not even providing cleanliness and food.. duranto is way better than this train in the same cost they provide meals also and the train is also properly maintained. bad experience
on improvement in tha train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW