Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

04420 Nzm Lko Ac Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GZB
16:05
Ghaziabad
4hr 35min
26 Stops
MTJ
20:40
Mathura Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04420 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MTJ
GZB
-
-
-

04420 Schedule & Time Table

04420 - Nzm Lko Ac Spl runs from Ghaziabad to Mathura Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04420 passenger train departs from Ghaziabad at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Mathura Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 04420 train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Old Delhi,New Delhi,Palwal is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nzm Lko Ac Spl - 04420 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nzm Lko Ac Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GZBGhaziabadstarts16:05-0-11On Time
SBBSahibabad16:1316:141min7 km-111min
VVBViveka Vihar16:1916:201min11 km-11On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara16:2316:241min14 km-115min
DLIOld Delhi16:4516:472min20 km-114min
DSBSadar Bazar16:5516:561min22 km-11On Time
NDLSNew Delhi17:0817:102min24 km3116min
CSBShivaji Bridge17:1317:141min25 km-11On Time
TKJTilak Bridge17:1717:181min26 km-11On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin17:2317:241min31 km4119min
OKAOkhla17:3017:311min35 km-1117min
TKDTuglakabad17:3717:381min42 km-1118min
FDBFaridabad17:4917:501min52 km-1123min
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn17:5517:561min56 km-1122min
BVHBallabgarh18:0118:021min60 km-1123min
ASTAsaoti18:1018:111min70 km-1121min
PWLPalwal18:4818:502min81 km-117min
RDERundhi19:0019:011min90 km-1114min
SHLKSholaka19:1019:111min101 km-1116min
BNCRBanchari19:1519:161min104 km-11On Time
HDLHodal19:2419:251min111 km-1117min
KSVKosi Kalan19:3519:361min123 km-1110min
CHJChata19:4519:461min134 km-1125min
AJHAjhai19:5519:561min144 km-1117min
VRBDVrindaban Road20:0420:051min155 km-1132min
BTSRBhuteshwar20:1120:121min162 km-1121min
MTJMathura Jn20:40ends-165 km-1118min

04420 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nzm Lko Ac Spl - 04420 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yet to start from Ghaziabad at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghaziabad
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
6
Source
Sahibabad
6 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
1
1min
Viveka Vihar
11 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Shahdara
13 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
4
1min
Old Delhi
20 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
5
2min
Sadar Bazar
21 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
23 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Shivaji Bridge
24 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
26 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
H Nizamuddin
30 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Okhla
34 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Tuglakabad
41 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad
51 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
55 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Ballabgarh
59 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Asaoti
69 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Palwal
81 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
RUNDHI
90 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
SHOLAKA
100 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
BANCHARI
103 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Hodal
111 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Kosi Kalan
123 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Chata
133 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Ajhai
143 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Vrindaban Road
154 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
BHUTESHWAR
162 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Mathura Jn
164 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Nzm Lko Ac Spl (04420) Train

04420 is a popular Ghaziabad to Mathura Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 165 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04420 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ghaziabad to Mathura through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04420 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst of all trains. never travel by this train
worst of all trains. never travel by this train
wby this train not on time ????? so much delay, seriously????
Please travel by other train. It is late, no pantry and no cleanliness.
its very poor, no one cares after complaining, due to this full government is blamed,
There is no food given in the train... you need to rely for food & water from stations which aren't many just 3... Also it runs late by margin of 3-4 hours
Worst train ever no pantry no punctuality of time no cleanliness
Train timeing is very slow. Just as a village Belgari 🐫. I'm very tired for this journey in train. Delayed time 10 hours. Offfff my India railway
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW