Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

04420 Nzm Lko Ac Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GZB
16:05
Ghaziabad
4hr 35min
26 Stops
MTJ
20:40
Mathura Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04420 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MTJ
GZB
-
-
-

04420 Schedule & Time Table

Check Nzm Lko Ac Spl - 04420 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nzm Lko Ac Spl 04420 runs from Ghaziabad to Mathura Jn, 7 days. The Nzm Lko Ac Spl 04420 passenger departs from Ghaziabad at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Mathura Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of Nzm Lko Ac Spl train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nzm Lko Ac Spl - 04420 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nzm Lko Ac Spl has the longest halt time at Old Delhi,New Delhi,Palwal, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Nzm Lko Ac Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GZBGhaziabadstarts16:05-0-11On Time
SBBSahibabad16:1316:141min7 km-11
VVBViveka Vihar16:1916:201min11 km-11On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara16:2316:241min14 km-11
DLIOld Delhi16:4516:472min20 km-11On Time
DSBSadar Bazar16:5516:561min22 km-11On Time
NDLSNew Delhi17:0817:102min24 km311
CSBShivaji Bridge17:1317:141min25 km-11On Time
TKJTilak Bridge17:1717:181min26 km-11On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin17:2317:241min31 km4114min
OKAOkhla17:3017:311min35 km-1110min
TKDTuglakabad17:3717:381min42 km-116min
FDBFaridabad17:4917:501min52 km-1110min
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn17:5517:561min56 km-1110min
BVHBallabgarh18:0118:021min60 km-1111min
ASTAsaoti18:1018:111min70 km-1112min
PWLPalwal18:4818:502min81 km-11On Time
RDERundhi19:0019:011min90 km-115min
SHLKSholaka19:1019:111min101 km-119min
BNCRBanchari19:1519:161min104 km-11On Time
HDLHodal19:2419:251min111 km-118min
KSVKosi Kalan19:3519:361min123 km-119min
CHJChata19:4519:461min134 km-1110min
AJHAjhai19:5519:561min144 km-1111min
VRBDVrindaban Road20:0420:051min155 km-1113min
BTSRBhuteshwar20:1120:121min162 km-1110min
MTJMathura Jn20:40ends-165 km-112min

04420 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yet to start from Ghaziabad at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghaziabad
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
Source
Sahibabad
6 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Viveka Vihar
11 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Shahdara
13 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
Old Delhi
20 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Sadar Bazar
21 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
23 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Shivaji Bridge
24 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
26 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
H Nizamuddin
30 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Okhla
34 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Tuglakabad
41 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad
51 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
55 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Ballabgarh
59 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Asaoti
69 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Palwal
81 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
RUNDHI
90 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
SHOLAKA
100 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
BANCHARI
103 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Hodal
111 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Kosi Kalan
123 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Chata
133 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Ajhai
143 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Vrindaban Road
154 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
BHUTESHWAR
162 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Mathura Jn
164 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Lko Ac Spl (04420) Train

Nzm Lko Ac Spl (04420) runs from Ghaziabad to Mathura Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 165 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04420 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst of all trains. never travel by this train
worst of all trains. never travel by this train
worst of all trains. never travel by this train
worst of all trains. never travel by this train
wby this train not on time ????? so much delay, seriously????
Please travel by other train. It is late, no pantry and no cleanliness.
its very poor, no one cares after complaining, due to this full government is blamed,
There is no food given in the train... you need to rely for food & water from stations which aren't many just 3... Also it runs late by margin of 3-4 hours
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW