Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Shc Anvt Special 04435 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
14:30
Saharsa Jn
23hr 45min
12 Stops
ANVT
14:15
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shc Anvt Special 04435 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ANVT
SHC
-
-
-

Shc Anvt Special 04435 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shc Anvt Special - 04435 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shc Anvt Special 04435 runs from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm, 7 days. The Shc Anvt Special 04435 passenger departs from Saharsa Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 02:15 hrs. The total running duration of Shc Anvt Special train is 23hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shc Anvt Special - 04435 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shc Anvt Special has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn,Gorakhpur Jn,Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Shc Anvt Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts14:30-0-11On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn15:5015:522min54 km-11On Time
BGSBegu Sarai16:2316:252min94 km-11On Time
BJUBarauni Jn16:5017:0010min110 km-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn18:0018:055min161 km-11On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn18:5519:005min212 km-11On Time
HJPHajipur Jn19:5019:555min266 km-11On Time
CPRChhapra21:1521:205min325 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:3000:4010min505 km-12On Time
LKOLucknow Nr06:0006:1010min776 km-12On Time
BEBareilly09:3009:355min1011 km-12On Time
MBMoradabad11:0211:108min1101 km-12On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm14:15ends-1255 km-12On Time

Shc Anvt Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Khagaria Jn
54 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
94 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
110 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
161 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
212 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
266 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
325 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
505 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
776 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
1011 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
1101 km
11:02
11:02
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
8min
Anand Vihar TRM
1255 km
14:15
14:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shc Anvt Special 04435 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shc Anvt Special - 04435 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shc Anvt Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Anvt Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shc Anvt Special 04435 Train Information

Shc Anvt Special (04435) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1255 km. The fare classes on 04435 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shc Anvt Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shc Anvt Special 04435 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jhggvjhgdfbjuttfghjutffngfgfjjddxbj if digits DJ jli
WRITE A REVIEW