Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04435 Shc Anvt Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04435 Shc Anvt Special train live running status. 04435 Shc Anvt Special train runs from Saharsa Jn (SHC) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04435 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 04435 Shc Anvt Special from Saharsa Jn is 14:30. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 14:15. The total distance covered by Shc Anvt Special is 1255 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shc Anvt Special - 04435.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Khagaria Jn
54 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
94 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
110 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
161 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
212 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
266 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
325 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
505 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
776 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
1011 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
1101 km
11:02
11:02
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
8min
Anand Vihar Trm
1255 km
14:15
14:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

04435 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Shc Anvt Special 04435 running or not?

A. Shc Anvt Special 04435 starts from Saharsa Jn at 14:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shc Anvt Special 04435 now?

A. Check the location of Shc Anvt Special 04435 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shc Anvt Special 04435 train?

A. The last stop for Shc Anvt Special 04435 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 14:15