Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Anvt Jyg Fst Spl 04438 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
23:55
Anand Vihar Trm
22hr 50min
12 Stops
JYG
22:45
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Jyg Fst Spl 04438 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JYG
ANVT
-
-
-

Anvt Jyg Fst Spl 04438 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Anvt Jyg Fst Spl - 04438 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Anvt Jyg Fst Spl 04438 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Jaynagar, 7 days. The Anvt Jyg Fst Spl 04438 passenger departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of Anvt Jyg Fst Spl train is 22hr 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Anvt Jyg Fst Spl - 04438 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Anvt Jyg Fst Spl has the longest halt time at Samastipur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Anvt Jyg Fst Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts23:55-0-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central06:0506:1510min431 km-12On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.08:5008:555min625 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn11:4811:5810min778 km-12On Time
BXRBuxar12:5813:002min872 km-12On Time
ARAAra Jn14:1014:122min940 km-12On Time
PPTAPatliputra15:4515:5510min986 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn16:5517:005min1006 km-12On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn18:1518:205min1060 km-12On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn19:2019:4525min1112 km-12On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn20:4020:455min1149 km-12On Time
MBIMadhubani21:4021:422min1186 km-12On Time
JYGJaynagar22:45ends-1217 km-12On Time

Anvt Jyg Fst Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
23:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Kanpur Central
-
06:05
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
-
08:50
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
11:48
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
-
12:58
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
-
14:10
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
Patliputra
-
15:45
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
-
16:55
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
18:15
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
-
19:20
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
-
20:40
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Madhubani
-
21:40
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
Jaynagar
1217 km
22:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Anvt Jyg Fst Spl 04438 Train Information

Anvt Jyg Fst Spl (04438) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Jaynagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1217 km. The fare classes on 04438 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Jyg Fst Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Jyg Fst Spl 04438 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train very good facilities on time always.
very good train very good facilities on time always.
very good train very good facilities on time always.
very good train very good facilities on time always.
very good train very good facilities on time always.
very good train very good facilities on time always.
very good train very good facilities on time always.
this train is amazing 🤩 and running on time
very good train very good facilities on time always.
train facilities are too good 🤘🤘net and clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW