more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.4

04438 Anvt Jyg Fst Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
23:55
Anand Vihar Trm
22hr 50min
12 Stops
JYG
22:45
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04438 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JYG
ANVT
-
-
-

04438 Schedule & Time Table

04438 - Anvt Jyg Fst Spl runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Jaynagar, 7 days of the week. The 04438 passenger train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 04438 train is 22hr 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Samastipur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Anvt Jyg Fst Spl - 04438 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Anvt Jyg Fst Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts23:55-0-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central06:0506:1510min431 km-12On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.08:5008:555min625 km-121min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn11:4811:5810min778 km-12On Time
BXRBuxar12:5813:002min872 km-122min
ARAAra Jn14:1014:122min940 km-12On Time
PPTAPatliputra15:4515:5510min986 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn16:5517:005min1006 km-121min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn18:1518:205min1060 km-122min
SPJSamastipur Jn19:2019:4525min1112 km-12On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn20:4020:455min1149 km-124min
MBIMadhubani21:4021:422min1186 km-124min
JYGJaynagar22:45ends-1217 km-122min

04438 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Anvt Jyg Fst Spl - 04438 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yet to start from नई दिल्ली at 08:45
Refresh
Updated 1441hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
नई दिल्ली
-
Source
08:45
08:45
On Time
5
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
3 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
3
1min
H Nizamuddin
7 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
5
1min
Okhla
11 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
3
1min
Tuglakabad
18 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
1
1min
Faridabad
28 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
3
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
32 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
1
1min
Ballabgarh
36 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
2
1min
Asaoti
46 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
2
1min
Palwal
57 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Anvt Jyg Fst Spl (04438) Train

04438 is a popular Anand Vihar Trm to Jaynagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 1217 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04438 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Jainagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04438 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is amazing 🤩 and running on time
very good train very good facilities on time always.
train facilities are too good 🤘🤘net and clean
very good train very good facilities on time always.
best to the trecking and travel
very good train very good facilities on time always.
WRITE A REVIEW