Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04438 Anvt Jyg Fst Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04438 Anvt Jyg Fst Spl train live running status. 04438 Anvt Jyg Fst Spl train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Jaynagar (JYG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04438 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 04438 Anvt Jyg Fst Spl from Anand Vihar TRM is 23:55. The arrival time to Jaynagar is 22:45. The total distance covered by Anvt Jyg Fst Spl is 1217 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Jaynagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Anvt Jyg Fst Spl - 04438.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar Trm at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 9hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
431 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
625 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
778 km
11:48
11:48
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
872 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
940 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
986 km
15:45
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1006 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1060 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1112 km
19:20
19:20
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
25min
Darbhanga Jn
1149 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Madhubani
1186 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
1217 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04438 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Anvt Jyg Fst Spl 04438 train running or not?

A. Anvt Jyg Fst Spl 04438 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Anvt Jyg Fst Spl 04438 train now?

A. Check the location of Anvt Jyg Fst Spl 04438 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Anvt Jyg Fst Spl 04438 train?

A. The last stop for Anvt Jyg Fst Spl 04438 train is Jaynagar(JYG). The train reaches Jaynagar at 22:45