more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

04446 Anvt Shc Fst Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
18:05
Anand Vihar Trm
26hr 10min
22 Stops
SHC
20:15
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04446 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SHC
ANVT
-
-
-

04446 Schedule & Time Table

04446 - Anvt Shc Fst Spl runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Saharsa Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04446 passenger train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 04446 train is 26hr 10min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Sitapur,Gonda Jn,Gorakhpur Jn,Chhapra,Muzaffarpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Anvt Shc Fst Spl - 04446 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Anvt Shc Fst Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts18:05-0-11On Time
MBMoradabad21:4221:508min154 km-11On Time
BEBareilly23:1223:142min245 km-113min
SPNShahjehanpur00:2000:222min315 km-123min
STPSitapur02:0802:1810min407 km-121min
BUWBurhwal03:4003:422min505 km-124min
GDGonda Jn04:4504:5510min565 km-126min
MURMankapur Jn05:2505:272min594 km-125min
BSTBasti06:4006:433min655 km-121min
KLDKhalilabad07:1307:152min685 km-122min
GKPGorakhpur Jn08:0508:1510min719 km-121min
DEOSDeoria Sadar08:5509:005min769 km-123min
SVSiwan Jn10:1510:205min838 km-121min
CPRChhapra11:5512:0510min899 km-12On Time
SEESonpur Jn13:1513:172min953 km-12
HJPHajipur Jn13:2713:325min958 km-12
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn15:0515:1510min1012 km-123min
SPJSamastipur Jn16:2016:255min1064 km-12On Time
HPOHasanpur Road17:0017:022min1109 km-123min
KGGKhagaria Jn18:2518:272min1149 km-12On Time
MNEMansi Jn18:4518:472min1158 km-12On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur19:1919:212min1186 km-12
SHCSaharsa Jn20:15ends-1203 km-12On Time

04446 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Anvt Shc Fst Spl - 04446 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yet to start from शकूरबस्ती at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 1494hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
शकूरबस्ती
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
3
Source
Dayabasti
4 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
1
1min
Viveknndapuri H
6 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Kishangnj
7 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
1
1min
Sadar Bazar
10 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
11 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
3
2min
Shivaji Bridge
13 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
14 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
3
1min
H Nizamuddin
19 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
4
1min
Okhla
22 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
3
1min
Tuglakabad
29 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
1
1min
Faridabad
39 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
3
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
43 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
1
1min
Ballabgarh
47 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
4
1min
Asaoti
57 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
3
1min
Palwal
69 km
20:18
20:18
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

About Anvt Shc Fst Spl (04446) Train

04446 is a popular Anand Vihar Trm to Saharsa Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1203 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04446 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Saharsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04446 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good train bed for India it is bed so
very good train and good faculty
wrost Service i have booked 4 tkt but converted in RAC even other seat was empty
not good train bed for India it is bed so
not good train bed for India it is bed so
Niranjan Sarkar 9354072301
not good train bed for India it is bed so
WRITE A REVIEW