Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

04466 Dli Bsb Fest Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMQL
06:40
Shamli
3hr 35min
24 Stops
DLI
10:15
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04466 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DLI
SMQL
-
-
-

04466 Schedule & Time Table

04466 - Dli Bsb Fest Spl runs from Shamli to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 04466 passenger train departs from Shamli at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 04466 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Delhi Shahdara is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dli Bsb Fest Spl - 04466 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dli Bsb Fest Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMQLShamlistarts06:40-0111-
GLBNGujran Balwa06:4606:471min5 km111-
KZIKhandrawali06:5206:531min7 km111-
KQLKandhla07:0007:011min14 km111-
AILMAilam07:0707:081min20 km111-
ASARAsra Halt07:1107:121min22 km111-
BDHPBhudpur07:1607:171min26 km111-
KPKIQasimpur Kheri07:3407:351min30 km111-
BAOLBaoli07:4007:411min34 km111-
BTUBaraut07:5707:581min39 km111-
BADKBarka08:0208:031min42 km111-
AIHAlawalpur I Pur08:0708:081min45 km111-
SUJRSujra08:1308:141min49 km111-
BPMBagpat Road08:2108:221min55 km111-
AHQAhera Halt08:2708:281min58 km111-
SFASanhera Halt08:3308:341min61 km111-
KEXKhekra08:3908:401min65 km211-
FAPFakharpur Halt08:4408:451min68 km111-
GTRAGotra Halt08:4908:501min71 km111-
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar08:5408:551min76 km111-
NOLINoli09:1209:131min79 km111-
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt09:1709:181min82 km111-
GPSLGokulpur Saboli Halt09:2209:231min84 km111-
DSADelhi Shahdara09:4309:452min88 km211-
DLIOld Delhi10:15ends-94 km-11On Time

04466 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dli Bsb Fest Spl - 04466 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 4min
Reached Old Delhi at 10:11
Refresh
Updated 2hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SHAMLI
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Gujran Balwa
4 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
KHANDRAWALI
7 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
KANDHLA
13 km
07:02
07:00
07:04
07:01
3min
-
2min
AILAM
19 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Asra Halt
22 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
BHUDPUR
25 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
29 km
07:35
07:34
07:40
07:35
5min
-
5min
BAOLI
34 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
BARAUT
39 km
07:50
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
8min
BARKA
41 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Alawalpur I Pur
44 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
SUJRA
48 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
55 km
08:20
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Ahera Halt
58 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Sanhera Halt
61 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
KHEKRA
64 km
08:41
08:39
09:01
08:40
21min
-
20min
Fakharpur Halt
68 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Gotra Halt
71 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
75 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
NOLI
79 km
09:23
09:12
09:24
09:13
11min
-
1min
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
81 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Gokulpur Saboli Halt
83 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Shahdara
87 km
09:50
09:43
09:52
09:45
7min
-
2min
Old Delhi
94 km
10:11
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Dli Bsb Fest Spl (04466) Train

04466 is a popular Shamli to Old Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04466 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shamli to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04466 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW