Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kir Anvt Spl 04479 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
17:30
Jalandhar City
2hr 50min
17 Stops
PTK
20:20
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Anvt Spl 04479 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kir Anvt Spl 04479. Check Kir Anvt Spl 04479 seat availability from Jalandhar City station to Pathankot station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PTK
JUC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kir Anvt Spl 04479 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04479 Kir Anvt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jalandhar City station and ends at Pathankot. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jalandhar City and Pathankot and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts17:30-0311
SCPDSuchipind17:3717:392min3 km-11On Time
AWLAlawalpur17:5117:521min14 km2112min
KKLKala Bakra17:5918:001min20 km1112min
BPRSBhogpur Sirwal18:0718:092min29 km1112min
CGHCholang18:1818:191min36 km2112min
TDOTanda Urmar18:2518:272min42 km1117min
KZXKhudda Korala18:3718:381min50 km2116min
GSBGarna Sahib18:4418:451min54 km21110min
DZADasuya18:4918:512min57 km2119min
UCBUnchi Bassi18:5919:001min64 km2118min
MEXMukerian19:0819:113min73 km2116min
BNGLBhangala19:2219:231min82 km1118min
MRTLMirthal19:3219:331min92 km2119min
GILAGhiala19:4019:411min99 km11110min
KNDIKandrori19:4719:481min103 km2119min
PTKCPathankot Cantt19:5920:012min112 km21113min
PTKPathankot20:20ends-116 km-1113min

Kir Anvt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from SUCHIPIND at 17:39
Refresh
Updated 4hr 50min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Jalandhar City(JUC) to SUCHIPIND(SCPD) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
-
17:30
Cancelled
3
-
SUCHIPIND
3 km
Source
17:39
17:39
On Time
1
Source
ALAWALPUR
13 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
1
1min
Kala Bakra
19 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
1min
Bhogpur Sirwal
28 km
18:07
18:07
18:09
18:09
On Time
1
2min
Cholang
35 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
2
1min
Tanda Urmar
41 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
1
2min
Khudda Korala
49 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Garna Sahib
53 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Dasuya
57 km
18:49
18:49
18:51
18:51
On Time
2
2min
Unchi Bassi
63 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
2
1min
Mukerian
72 km
19:08
19:08
19:11
19:11
On Time
2
3min
BHANGALA
82 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Mirthal
92 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
2
1min
GHIALA
98 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Kandrori
102 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
1
1min
PATHANKOT CANTT
112 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
2
2min
Pathankot
115 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Kir Anvt Spl 04479 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kir Anvt Spl - 04479 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jalandhar City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kir Anvt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Anvt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Anvt Spl 04479 Train Information

Kir Anvt Spl (04479) train runs from Jalandhar City to Pathankot. This passenger train covers a distance of about 116 km. The fare classes on 04479 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Anvt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Anvt Spl 04479 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ffffccffgfttfxrfcctfdtdxct
ffffccffgfttfxrfcctfdtdxct
WRITE A REVIEW