Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

04479 Kir Anvt Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
12:30
Katihar Jn
22hr 25min
6 Stops
ANVT
10:55
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04479 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ANVT
KIR
-
-
-

04479 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kir Anvt Spl - 04479 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kir Anvt Spl 04479 runs from Katihar Jn to Anand Vihar Trm, 7 days. The Kir Anvt Spl 04479 passenger departs from Katihar Jn at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of Kir Anvt Spl train is 22hr 25min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kir Anvt Spl - 04479 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kir Anvt Spl has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn,Patliputra,Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kir Anvt Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts12:30-0-11On Time
BJUBarauni Jn16:0016:1010min180 km-11On Time
PPTAPatliputra18:1018:2010min289 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn21:3021:4010min497 km-11On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:3000:355min638 km-12On Time
CNBKanpur Central03:2003:255min832 km-12On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm10:55ends-1258 km-12On Time

04479 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yesterday
23-01-2022
Today
24-01-2022
Tomorrow
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 19hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
Source
Barauni Jn
180 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Patliputra
289 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
497 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
638 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
832 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
1258 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04479 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kir Anvt Spl - 04479 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kir Anvt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Anvt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Anvt Spl (04479) Train

Kir Anvt Spl (04479) runs from Katihar Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This passenger covers a distance of about 1258 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04479 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN