Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04479 Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04479 Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04479 Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Jalandhar City (JUC) to Pathankot (PTK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04479 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 04479 Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special (unreserved) from Jalandhar City is 17:30. The arrival time to Pathankot is 20:20. The total distance covered by Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special (unreserved) is 115 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jalandhar City to Pathankot. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special (unreserved) - 04479.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from SUCHIPIND at 17:39
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Jalandhar City(JUC) to SUCHIPIND(SCPD) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
-
17:30
Cancelled
3
-
SUCHIPIND
3 km
Source
17:39
17:39
On Time
1
Source
ALAWALPUR
13 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
4
1min
Kala Bakra
19 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
1min
Bhogpur Sirwal
28 km
18:07
18:07
18:09
18:09
On Time
1
2min
Cholang
35 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
2
1min
Tanda Urmar
41 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
1
2min
Khudda Korala
49 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
2
1min
Garna Sahib
53 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
2
1min
Dasuya
57 km
18:49
18:49
18:51
18:51
On Time
2
2min
Unchi Bassi
63 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
2
1min
Mukerian
72 km
19:08
19:08
19:11
19:11
On Time
2
3min
BHANGALA
82 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
1
1min
Mirthal
92 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
2
1min
GHIALA
98 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
1
1min
Kandrori
102 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
1
1min
PATHANKOT CANTT
112 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
2
2min
Pathankot
115 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04479 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special (unreserved) 04479 train running or not?

A. Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special (unreserved) 04479 train starts from Jalandhar City at 17:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special (unreserved) 04479 train now?

A. Check the location of Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special (unreserved) 04479 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special (unreserved) 04479 train?

A. The last stop for Jalandhar City - Pathankot Passenger Special (unreserved) 04479 train is Pathankot(PTK). The train reaches Pathankot at 20:20