Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ndls Jyg Ex Spl 04480 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
23:55
New Delhi
29hr 20min
30 Stops
JYG
05:15
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Jyg Ex Spl 04480 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
3A
SL
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
NDLS
-
-
-

Ndls Jyg Ex Spl 04480 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04480 Ndls Jyg Ex Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Jaynagar. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Jaynagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts23:55-0-11On Time
MBMoradabad03:0503:1510min165 km-12On Time
BEBareilly04:4504:472min255 km-12On Time
SPNShahjehanpur05:5505:572min326 km-12On Time
HRIHardoi06:5506:572min388 km-12On Time
AMGAlamnagar08:2508:272min484 km-12On Time
LKOLucknow Nr08:5009:0010min490 km-12On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn10:0010:022min518 km-12On Time
RDLRudauli11:3511:372min580 km-12On Time
FDFaizabad Jn12:4012:455min618 km-12On Time
AYAyodhya13:0313:052min625 km-12On Time
GGJGoshainganj13:3513:372min657 km-12On Time
ABPAkbarpur13:5814:002min679 km-12On Time
SHGShahganj Jn14:4314:452min723 km-12On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn15:1515:172min756 km-12On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn17:1017:2010min814 km-12On Time
BCYVaranasi City17:3017:322min817 km-12On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn18:0318:052min849 km-12On Time
GCTGhazipur City18:4018:455min889 km-12On Time
YFPYusufpur19:0519:072min908 km-12On Time
BUIBallia19:5319:552min954 km-12On Time
SIPSuraimanpur20:3020:322min991 km-12On Time
CPRChhapra21:3021:4515min1019 km-12On Time
DGADighwara22:3522:372min1049 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn23:2723:336min1078 km-12On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn00:3500:405min1132 km-13On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn02:1002:3525min1184 km-13On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn03:2503:305min1221 km-13On Time
SKISakri Jn03:5003:522min1241 km-13On Time
MBIMadhubani04:1004:122min1257 km-13On Time
JYGJaynagar05:15ends-1289 km-13On Time

Ndls Jyg Ex Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
165 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
255 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
326 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
388 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
Alamnagar
484 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
490 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
518 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Rudauli
580 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Faizabad Jn
618 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya
625 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
657 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
679 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
723 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
756 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
814 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi City
817 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
849 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
889 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Yusufpur
908 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
954 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Suraimanpur
991 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
1019 km
21:30
21:30
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
15min
Dighwara
1049 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1078 km
23:27
23:27
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
6min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1132 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1184 km
02:10
02:10
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
25min
Darbhanga Jn
1221 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
1241 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
1257 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
1289 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Jyg Ex Spl 04480 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Jyg Ex Spl - 04480 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ndls  Jyg Ex Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls  Jyg Ex Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Jyg Ex Spl 04480 Train Information

Ndls Jyg Ex Spl (04480) train runs from New Delhi to Jaynagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1289 km. The fare classes on 04480 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Jyg Ex Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Jyg Ex Spl 04480 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkllkkkkkkkk
okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkllkkkkkkkk
this aap do not any respond after deduct mony and not generate pnr no today book trick at 7:32 pm 12Nov 2020 they cut amount on my bank of charge did not respond against train trickte
bachao mujhko bahut achcha hai train bahut achcha hai train mein net kyon nahin chalta
Arman malik
this aap do not any respond after deduct mony and not generate pnr no today book trick at 7:32 pm 12Nov 2020 they cut amount on my bank of charge did not respond against train trickte
this aap do not any respond after deduct mony and not generate pnr no today book trick at 7:32 pm 12Nov 2020 they cut amount on my bank of charge did not respond against train trickte
this aap do not any respond after deduct mony and not generate pnr no today book trick at 7:32 pm 12Nov 2020 they cut amount on my bank of charge did not respond against train trickte
okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkllkkkkkkkk
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW