Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ndls Jyg Ex Spl 04480 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
08:20
Pathankot
3hr 10min
17 Stops
JUC
11:30
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Jyg Ex Spl 04480 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ndls Jyg Ex Spl 04480. Check Ndls Jyg Ex Spl 04480 seat availability from Pathankot station to Jalandhar City station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR70
3A
INR495
SL
INR140
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
November 2022
Thu, 03 Nov
NA
Thu, 10 Nov
NA
Thu, 17 Nov
NA
Thu, 24 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JUC
PTK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops17
Duration3hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ndls Jyg Ex Spl 04480 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04480 Ndls Jyg Ex Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pathankot station and ends at Jalandhar City. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pathankot and Jalandhar City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts08:20-02113min
PTKCPathankot Cantt08:2808:302min4 km1112min
KNDIKandrori08:4008:411min13 km11110min
GILAGhiala08:4708:481min17 km211On Time
MRTLMirthal08:5508:561min24 km1116min
BNGLBhangala09:0509:061min34 km2116min
MEXMukerian09:1209:164min43 km11116min
UCBUnchi Bassi09:3009:311min52 km11114min
DZADasuya09:3709:392min59 km11116min
GSBGarna Sahib09:4509:461min62 km1114min
KZXKhudda Korala09:5109:532min66 km11117min
TDOTanda Urmar10:1410:162min74 km2115min
CGHCholang10:2310:252min80 km1117min
BPRSBhogpur Sirwal10:3310:352min87 km2119min
KKLKala Bakra10:4310:452min96 km21110min
AWLAlawalpur10:5210:542min102 km1118min
SCPDSuchipind11:0311:052min113 km-1116min
JUCJalandhar City11:30ends-116 km-118min

Ndls Jyg Ex Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
On Time
Reached Jalandhar City at 11:28
Refresh
Updated 46hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
08:20
On Time
1
Source
PATHANKOT CANTT
3 km
08:28
08:30
On Time
1
-
Kandrori
13 km
09:03
08:40
08:41
On Time
1
-
GHIALA
17 km
08:47
08:48
On Time
-
-
Mirthal
23 km
08:55
08:56
On Time
-
-
BHANGALA
33 km
09:05
09:06
On Time
-
-
Mukerian
43 km
09:40
09:12
09:16
On Time
1
-
Unchi Bassi
52 km
10:01
09:30
10:01
09:31
30min
1
-
Dasuya
58 km
10:10
09:37
10:13
09:39
34min
1
3min
Garna Sahib
62 km
10:18
09:45
10:18
09:46
32min
-
-
Khudda Korala
66 km
10:20
09:51
10:22
09:53
29min
-
2min
Tanda Urmar
74 km
10:30
10:14
10:33
10:16
17min
2
3min
Cholang
80 km
10:36
10:23
10:38
10:25
13min
1
2min
Bhogpur Sirwal
87 km
10:43
10:33
10:45
10:35
10min
2
2min
Kala Bakra
96 km
10:53
10:43
10:53
10:45
8min
-
-
ALAWALPUR
102 km
10:59
10:52
10:54
On Time
-
-
SUCHIPIND
112 km
11:12
11:03
11:05
On Time
-
-
Jalandhar City
115 km
11:28
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Jyg Ex Spl 04480 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Jyg Ex Spl - 04480 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ndls  Jyg Ex Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls  Jyg Ex Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Jyg Ex Spl 04480 Train Information

Ndls Jyg Ex Spl (04480) train runs from Pathankot to Jalandhar City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 116 km. The fare classes on 04480 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Jyg Ex Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Jyg Ex Spl 04480 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkllkkkkkkkk
okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkllkkkkkkkk
this aap do not any respond after deduct mony and not generate pnr no today book trick at 7:32 pm 12Nov 2020 they cut amount on my bank of charge did not respond against train trickte
bachao mujhko bahut achcha hai train bahut achcha hai train mein net kyon nahin chalta
Arman malik
this aap do not any respond after deduct mony and not generate pnr no today book trick at 7:32 pm 12Nov 2020 they cut amount on my bank of charge did not respond against train trickte
this aap do not any respond after deduct mony and not generate pnr no today book trick at 7:32 pm 12Nov 2020 they cut amount on my bank of charge did not respond against train trickte
this aap do not any respond after deduct mony and not generate pnr no today book trick at 7:32 pm 12Nov 2020 they cut amount on my bank of charge did not respond against train trickte
okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkllkkkkkkkk
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW