Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Dli Smi Spl 04482 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
23:00
Old Delhi
27hr 30min
29 Stops
SMI
02:30
Sitamarhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Smi Spl 04482 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
3A
SL
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMI
DLI
-
-
-

Dli Smi Spl 04482 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dli Smi Spl - 04482 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dli Smi Spl 04482 runs from Old Delhi to Sitamarhi, 1 days. The Dli Smi Spl 04482 mail express departs from Old Delhi at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Sitamarhi at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of Dli Smi Spl train is 27hr 30min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dli Smi Spl - 04482 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dli Smi Spl has the longest halt time at Muzaffarpur Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Dli Smi Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts23:00-0-11On Time
PKWPilkhua01:0001:022min46 km-12On Time
HPUHapur01:1601:182min57 km-12On Time
AMROAmroha02:2002:222min131 km-12On Time
MBMoradabad03:3003:4010min161 km-12On Time
BEBareilly05:1005:122min252 km-12On Time
SPNShahjehanpur06:2206:242min323 km-12On Time
HRIHardoi07:2207:242min385 km-12On Time
AMGAlamnagar08:5008:522min481 km-12On Time
LKOLucknow Nr09:1509:2510min487 km-12On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn10:2510:272min515 km-12On Time
RDLRudauli12:0512:072min577 km-12On Time
FDFaizabad Jn13:1013:155min615 km-12On Time
AYAyodhya13:3313:352min622 km-12On Time
GGJGoshainganj14:0514:072min654 km-12On Time
ABPAkbarpur14:3014:322min676 km-12On Time
SHGShahganj Jn15:1315:152min720 km-12On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn15:4515:472min753 km-12On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn17:4017:5010min810 km-12On Time
BCYVaranasi City18:0018:022min814 km-12On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn18:3318:352min845 km-12On Time
GCTGhazipur City19:1019:155min885 km-12On Time
YFPYusufpur19:3519:372min905 km-12On Time
BUIBallia20:2320:252min951 km-12On Time
SIPSuraimanpur21:0021:022min987 km-12On Time
CPRChhapra22:0022:1515min1016 km-12On Time
DGADighwara23:0523:072min1046 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn23:5723:592min1075 km-12On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn01:0501:3530min1129 km-13On Time
SMISitamarhi02:30ends-1193 km-13On Time

Dli Smi Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 56hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Pilkhua
46 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
57 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Amroha
131 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
161 km
03:30
03:30
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
252 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
323 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
385 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
2min
Alamnagar
481 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
487 km
09:15
09:15
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
515 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Rudauli
577 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
2min
Faizabad Jn
615 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya
622 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
654 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
676 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
720 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
753 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
810 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi City
814 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
845 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
885 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Yusufpur
905 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
951 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Suraimanpur
987 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
1016 km
22:00
22:00
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
15min
Dighwara
1046 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1075 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1129 km
01:05
01:05
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
30min
Sitamarhi
1193 km
02:30
02:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dli Smi Spl 04482 Train Information

Dli Smi Spl (04482) train runs from Old Delhi to Sitamarhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1193 km. The fare classes on 04482 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Smi Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Smi Spl 04482 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Pavan Kumar ke liye
WRITE A REVIEW