Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Dli Smi Spl 04482 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
16:30
Jalandhar City
1hr
6 Stops
HSX
17:30
Hoshiarpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Smi Spl 04482 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dli Smi Spl 04482. Check Dli Smi Spl 04482 seat availability from Jalandhar City station to Hoshiarpur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR45
3A
INR495
SL
INR140
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
November 2022
Thu, 03 Nov
NA
Thu, 10 Nov
NA
Thu, 17 Nov
NA
Thu, 24 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HSX
JUC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops6
Duration1hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dli Smi Spl 04482 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04482 Dli Smi Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jalandhar City station and ends at Hoshiarpur. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jalandhar City and Hoshiarpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts16:30-05112min
JRCJalandhar Cant16:3716:381min5 km-1119min
BLNDBolinna Doaba16:4416:451min10 km111On Time
KUPRKhurdpur16:5716:581min22 km11115min
SCQSham Chaurasi17:0517:061min28 km1112min
NASNasrala17:1517:161min35 km11120min
HSXHoshiarpur17:30ends-43 km11134min

Dli Smi Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 47min
Reached HOSHIARPUR at 19:17
Refresh
Updated 20hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
18:12
16:30
1hr 42min
-
Source
Jalandhar Cant
4 km
18:22
16:37
18:24
16:38
1hr 46min
-
2min
Bolinna Doaba
10 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Khurdpur
22 km
18:43
16:57
18:45
16:58
1hr 47min
-
2min
Sham Chaurasi
27 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
NASRALA
35 km
19:02
17:15
19:04
17:16
1hr 48min
-
2min
HOSHIARPUR
42 km
19:17
17:30
Destination
1hr 47min
-
Destination
view full running status

Dli Smi Spl 04482 Train Information

Dli Smi Spl (04482) train runs from Jalandhar City to Hoshiarpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 43 km. The fare classes on 04482 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Smi Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Smi Spl 04482 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Pavan Kumar ke liye
WRITE A REVIEW