Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04482 Dli Smi Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04482 Dli Smi Spl train live running status. 04482 Dli Smi Spl train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Sitamarhi (SMI) on Thu. 04482 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 04482 Dli Smi Spl from Old Delhi is 23:00. The arrival time to Sitamarhi is 02:30. The total distance covered by Dli Smi Spl is 1193 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Sitamarhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dli Smi Spl - 04482.
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 23:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Pilkhua
46 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
57 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Amroha
131 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
161 km
03:30
03:30
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
252 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
323 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
385 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
2min
Alamnagar
481 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
487 km
09:15
09:15
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
515 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Rudauli
577 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
2min
Faizabad Jn
615 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya
622 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
654 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
676 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
720 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
753 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
810 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi City
814 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
845 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
885 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Yusufpur
905 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
951 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Suraimanpur
987 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
1016 km
22:00
22:00
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
15min
Dighwara
1046 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1075 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1129 km
01:05
01:05
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
30min
Sitamarhi
1193 km
02:30
02:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04482 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dli Smi Spl 04482 running or not?

A. Dli Smi Spl 04482 starts from Old Delhi at 23:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dli Smi Spl 04482 now?

A. Check the location of Dli Smi Spl 04482 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dli Smi Spl 04482 train?

A. The last stop for Dli Smi Spl 04482 train is Sitamarhi(SMI). The train reaches Sitamarhi at 02:30