Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Dli Dbg Spl 04492 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
23:15
Old Delhi
22hr 15min
18 Stops
BGP
21:30
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Dbg Spl 04492 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
3A
SL
June 2022
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGP
DLI
-
-
-

Dli Dbg Spl 04492 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dli Dbg Spl - 04492 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dli Dbg Spl 04492 runs from Old Delhi to Bhagalpur, 2 days. The Dli Dbg Spl 04492 mail express departs from Old Delhi at 11:15 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Dli Dbg Spl train is 22hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dli Dbg Spl - 04492 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dli Dbg Spl has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Patna Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Dli Dbg Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts23:15-0-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central06:0006:055min434 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn11:1011:2010min781 km-12On Time
PNBEPatna Jn14:3514:4510min993 km-12On Time
PNCPatna Saheb15:0515:072min1003 km-12On Time
FUTFatuha Jn15:2015:222min1014 km-12On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn15:5015:522min1038 km-12On Time
BARHBarh16:3416:362min1056 km-12On Time
MKAMokameh Jn16:5616:582min1082 km-12On Time
HTZHathidah Jn17:0617:082min1089 km-12On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn17:5818:002min1115 km-12On Time
KIULKiul Jn18:5018:522min1116 km-12On Time
KJHKajra19:1019:122min1132 km-12On Time
AHAAbhaipur19:2419:262min1139 km-12On Time
DRHDharhara19:4019:422min1149 km-12On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn20:0020:022min1161 km-12On Time
BUPBariarpur20:1820:202min1172 km-12On Time
SGGSultanganj20:4120:432min1191 km-12On Time
BGPBhagalpur21:30ends-1215 km-12On Time

Dli Dbg Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 23:15
Refresh
Updated 65hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
434 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
781 km
11:10
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
10min
Patna Jn
993 km
14:35
14:35
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
10min
Patna Saheb
1003 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
1014 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1038 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Barh
1056 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1082 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
1089 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
1115 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1116 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Kajra
1132 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Abhaipur
1139 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Dharhara
1149 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
1161 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Bariarpur
1172 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Sultanganj
1191 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
1215 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dli Dbg Spl 04492 Train Information

Dli Dbg Spl (04492) train runs from Old Delhi to Bhagalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1215 km. The fare classes on 04492 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Dbg Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Dbg Spl 04492 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad and uncesses journey
very bad and uncesses journey
very bad and uncesses journey
very bad and uncesses journey
It was a good train on timing loves it
very bad and uncesses journey
very bad and uncesses journey
WRITE A REVIEW