Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04492 Dli Dbg Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04492 Dli Dbg Spl train live running status. 04492 Dli Dbg Spl train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Bhagalpur (BGP) on Mon, Thu. 04492 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 04492 Dli Dbg Spl from Old Delhi is 23:15. The arrival time to Bhagalpur is 21:30. The total distance covered by Dli Dbg Spl is 1215 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Bhagalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dli Dbg Spl - 04492.
Monday
23-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 23:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
434 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
781 km
11:10
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
10min
Patna Jn
993 km
14:35
14:35
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
10min
Patna Saheb
1003 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
1014 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1038 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Barh
1056 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1082 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
1089 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
1115 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1116 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Kajra
1132 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Abhaipur
1139 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Dharhara
1149 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
1161 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Bariarpur
1172 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Sultanganj
1191 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
1215 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

04492 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Dli Dbg Spl 04492 running or not?

A. Dli Dbg Spl 04492 starts from Old Delhi at 23:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dli Dbg Spl 04492 now?

A. Check the location of Dli Dbg Spl 04492 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dli Dbg Spl 04492 train?

A. The last stop for Dli Dbg Spl 04492 train is Bhagalpur(BGP). The train reaches Bhagalpur at 21:30