Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Ndls Smi Spl 04498 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
23:55
New Delhi
26hr 15min
26 Stops
SMI
02:10
Sitamarhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Smi Spl 04498 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR300
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
August 2022
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMI
NDLS
-
-
-

Ndls Smi Spl 04498 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04498 Ndls Smi Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Sitamarhi. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Sitamarhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts23:55-0-11On Time
MBMoradabad03:0503:1510min166 km-12On Time
BEBareilly04:4504:472min256 km-126min
SPNShahjehanpur05:5505:572min327 km-12On Time
HRIHardoi06:5506:572min389 km-12On Time
AMGAlamnagar08:2508:272min485 km-12On Time
LKOLucknow Nr08:5009:0010min491 km-1215min
BBKBarabanki Jn10:0010:022min519 km-12On Time
RDLRudauli11:3511:372min581 km-12On Time
AYCAyodhaya Cant12:4012:455min619 km-12On Time
AYAyodhya13:0313:052min626 km-12On Time
GGJGoshainganj13:3513:372min657 km-12On Time
ABPAkbarpur13:5814:002min680 km-12On Time
SHGShahganj Jn14:4314:452min723 km-12On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn15:1515:172min757 km-12On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn17:1017:2010min814 km-12On Time
BCYVaranasi City17:3017:322min818 km-12On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn18:0318:052min850 km-12On Time
GCTGhazipur City18:4018:455min889 km-12On Time
YFPYusufpur19:0519:072min909 km-12On Time
BUIBallia19:5319:552min954 km-12On Time
SIPSuraimanpur20:3020:322min991 km-12On Time
CPRChhapra21:3021:4515min1020 km-12On Time
DGADighwara22:3522:372min1051 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn23:2723:336min1079 km-12On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn00:3501:0530min1133 km-13On Time
SMISitamarhi02:10ends-1198 km-131hr 13min

Ndls Smi Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
21-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 15min
Reached दरभंगा जंक्शन at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 15329hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
161 km
23:05
23:50
23:59
23:58
1min
2
54min
Bareilly
251 km
01:25
01:19
01:28
01:21
7min
-
3min
Lucknow Nr
486 km
05:35
05:20
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
15min
Gonda Jn
604 km
07:51
08:05
08:11
08:10
1min
-
20min
Gorakhpur Jn
757 km
10:36
10:55
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
34min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1033 km
14:35
14:15
15:20
14:20
1hr
-
45min
Raxaul Jn
1074 km
16:32
15:20
16:45
15:25
1hr 20min
-
13min
Sitamarhi
1160 km
18:08
16:55
18:10
17:00
1hr 10min
-
2min
दरभंगा जंक्शन
1227 km
19:30
18:15
Destination
1hr 15min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Smi Spl 04498 Train Information

Ndls Smi Spl (04498) train runs from New Delhi to Sitamarhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1198 km. The fare classes on 04498 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Smi Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Smi Spl 04498 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good kuch had tak thik kiya gaya ha hI'll ji long jjldsv
good kuch had tak thik kiya gaya hai
good kuch had tak thik kiya gaya hai
good kuch had tak thik kiya gaya hai
good kuch had tak thik kiya gaya hai
good kuch had tak thik kiya gaya hai
WRITE A REVIEW