Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Kir Jat Special 04519 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
00:15
Katihar Jn
33hr 55min
17 Stops
JAT
10:10
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Jat Special 04519 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR385
SL
INR645
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
KIR
-
-
-

Kir Jat Special 04519 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kir Jat Special - 04519 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kir Jat Special 04519 runs from Katihar Jn to Jammu Tawi, 1 days. The Kir Jat Special 04519 mail express departs from Katihar Jn at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of Kir Jat Special train is 33hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kir Jat Special - 04519 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kir Jat Special has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn,Chhapra,Gorakhpur Jn,Sitapur,Moradabad,Saharanpur,Ludhiana Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kir Jat Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts00:15-0-11On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn01:4501:472min126 km-1113min
BGSBegu Sarai02:1802:202min166 km-1115min
BJUBarauni Jn02:4502:5510min181 km-1116min
HJPHajipur Jn04:5505:005min269 km-1118min
CPRChhapra06:1006:2010min328 km-1127min
GKPGorakhpur Jn09:2009:3010min508 km-1147min
STPSitapur15:0015:1010min819 km-1155min
BEBareilly19:0019:022min980 km-111hr 11min
MBMoradabad20:3520:4510min1071 km-111hr 26min
SRESaharanpur23:4523:5510min1264 km-111hr 22min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud00:2500:272min1294 km-121hr 20min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn01:2001:255min1345 km-121hr 20min
SIRSirhind Jn02:2002:222min1398 km-121hr 20min
LDHLudhiana Jn03:3003:4010min1459 km-121hr 15min
JRCJalandhar Cant05:1005:155min1511 km-121hr 9min
PTKCPathankot Cantt06:2006:233min1624 km-121hr 14min
JATJammu Tawi10:10ends-1723 km-121hr 2min

Kir Jat Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
16-05-2022
Overall delay: 7hr 20min
Reached Jammu Tawi at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 4510hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
01:27
00:15
1hr 12min
-
Source
Khagaria Jn
125 km
03:16
01:45
03:20
01:47
1hr 33min
-
4min
Begu Sarai
165 km
04:07
02:18
04:09
02:20
1hr 49min
-
2min
Barauni Jn
181 km
04:37
02:45
05:14
02:55
2hr 19min
-
37min
Hajipur Jn
268 km
07:05
04:55
07:17
05:00
2hr 17min
-
12min
Chhapra
328 km
09:20
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1260min
Gorakhpur Jn
507 km
14:55
09:20
15:08
09:30
5hr 38min
-
13min
Sitapur
818 km
21:29
15:00
21:41
15:10
6hr 31min
-
12min
Bareilly
980 km
02:52
19:00
03:14
19:02
8hr 12min
-
22min
Moradabad
1070 km
05:30
20:35
05:37
20:45
8hr 52min
-
7min
Saharanpur
1263 km
08:54
23:45
09:12
23:55
9hr 17min
-
18min
Yamunanagar Jud
1294 km
09:46
00:25
09:48
00:27
9hr 21min
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1344 km
10:27
01:20
10:35
01:25
9hr 10min
-
8min
Sirhind Jn
1398 km
11:25
02:20
11:27
02:22
9hr 5min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1458 km
12:16
03:30
12:28
03:40
8hr 48min
-
12min
Jalandhar Cant
1510 km
13:14
05:10
13:19
05:15
8hr 4min
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1623 km
14:58
06:20
15:01
06:23
8hr 38min
-
3min
Jammu Tawi
1722 km
17:30
10:10
Destination
7hr 20min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kir Jat Special 04519 Train Information

Kir Jat Special (04519) train runs from Katihar Jn to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1723 km. The fare classes on 04519 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Jat Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Jat Special 04519 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut badhiya app hai usko Maine pahle bhi use Kiya hai thank you
bahut badhiya app hai usko Maine pahle bhi use Kiya hai thank you
bahut badhiya app hai usko Maine pahle bhi use Kiya hai thank you
bahut gand hota h koi sfai ni Hoti na ji bathroom me paani hota h
train is very best but very late today
bahut badhiya app hai usko Maine pahle bhi use Kiya hai thank you
bahut badhiya app hai usko Maine pahle bhi use Kiya hai thank you
WRITE A REVIEW