Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

04626 Amritsar - Saharsa Special (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
18:30
Firozpur Cant
3hr 25min
19 Stops
LDH
21:55
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04626 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
LDH
FZR
-
-
-

04626 Schedule & Time Table

04626 - Amritsar - Saharsa Special (unreserved) runs from Firozpur Cant to Ludhiana Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04626 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 04626 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Moga is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 4min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Amritsar - Saharsa Special (unreserved) - 04626 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Amritsar - Saharsa Special (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts18:30-0-11-
SWXSaidanwala18:3818:391min9 km111-
DDKDhindsa18:4518:461min13 km111-
PHSFerozeshah18:5118:532min18 km111-
SULHSulhani19:0019:011min25 km111-
TWBTalwandi19:0619:082min31 km111-
MSSDMaheshari Sndhn19:1719:181min38 km111-
DAUDagru19:2419:262min43 km111-
GKXGhai Kalan19:3819:391min49 km111-
MOGAMoga19:4219:464min55 km-11-
PMHParao Mahna19:5819:591min64 km111-
AJLAjitwal20:0520:072min71 km111-
NNKRNanaksar20:1620:171min79 km111-
JGNJagraon20:2220:242min84 km-11-
CKMChauki Man20:3320:352min93 km111-
MLXMullanpur20:5821:002min103 km111-
BQHBhanohad Punjab21:1921:201min107 km111-
BWZBaddowal21:2521:261min112 km111-
MGModelgram21:3421:351min120 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn21:55ends-124 km61153min

04626 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Amritsar - Saharsa Special (unreserved) - 04626 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yet to start from Firozpur Cant at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
SAIDANWALA
8 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Dhindsa
13 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
FEROZESHAH
18 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
SULHANI
25 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Talwandi
31 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Maheshari Sndhn
37 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
DAGRU
42 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
GHAI KALAN
49 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Moga
54 km
19:42
19:42
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
4min
Parao Mahna
64 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
AJITWAL
70 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Nanaksar
78 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Jagraon
83 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Chauki Man
93 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Mullanpur
102 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
BHANOHAD PUNJAB
107 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
BADDOWAL
111 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Modelgram
120 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Ludhiana Jn
123 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Amritsar - Saharsa Special (unreserved) (04626) Train

04626 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Ludhiana Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 124 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04626 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Firozpur to Ludhiana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

04626 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tym to tym save in tym I'm hppy so journey to train
ekdm gnda itta late chlti hi
tym to tym save in tym I'm hppy so journey to train
WRITE A REVIEW