Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp 04648 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJPL
16:25
Baijnathpaprola
5hr 15min
7 Stops
PTK
21:40
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp 04648 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp 04648. Check Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp 04648 seat availability from Baijnathpaprola station to Pathankot station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR75
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PTK
BJPL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration5hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp 04648 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04648 Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Baijnathpaprola station and ends at Pathankot. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Baijnathpaprola and Pathankot and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPLBaijnathpaprolastarts16:25-0-11On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl16:5316:552min15 km-11On Time
NGRTNagrota17:3017:322min33 km-11On Time
KGRAKangra18:0118:032min48 km-11On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road18:2918:312min59 km-11On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam19:1719:192min80 km-11On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr19:5319:552min97 km-11On Time
PTKPathankot21:40ends-142 km-11On Time

Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from BAIJNATHPAPROLA at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 19hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Palampur Hmchl
15 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Nagrota
33 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Kangra
48 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
59 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Nagrota Suriyam
80 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
2min
Jawanwala Shahr
97 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
142 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp 04648 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp - 04648 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Baijnathpaprola
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
D1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBjpl Ptk Spl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp 04648 Train Information

Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp (04648) train runs from Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot. This mail express train covers a distance of about 142 km. The fare classes on 04648 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp 04648 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst experience in my life bus is better option than this
WRITE A REVIEW