Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

04648 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJPL
16:25
Baijnathpaprola
5hr 15min
7 Stops
PTK
21:40
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04648 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PTK
BJPL
-
-
-

04648 Schedule & Time Table

Check Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special - 04648 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 04648 runs from Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot, 7 days. The Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 04648 passenger departs from Baijnathpaprola at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special - 04648 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special has the longest halt time at Palampur Hmchl,Nagrota,Kangra,Jawlmukhi Road,Nagrota Suriyam,Jawanwala Shahr, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPLBaijnathpaprolastarts16:25-0111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl16:5116:532min14 km11119min
NGRTNagrota17:2817:302min32 km11128min
KGRAKangra17:5918:012min47 km11129min
JMKRJawlmukhi Road18:2718:292min58 km11123min
NGRSNagrota Suriyam19:1519:172min79 km11135min
JWLSJawanwala Shahr19:5119:532min96 km11135min
PTKPathankot21:40ends-141 km41129min

04648 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yet to start from BAIJNATHPAPROLA at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 7hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Palampur Hmchl
14 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
2min
Nagrota
32 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Kangra
46 km
17:59
17:59
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
58 km
18:27
18:27
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
2min
Nagrota Suriyam
79 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Jawanwala Shahr
95 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
141 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04648 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special - 04648 has 5 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Baijnathpaprola
0
1
2
3
4
EN
GN
GN
GN
GSR
Seat Layout
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBaijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special (04648) Train

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special (04648) runs from Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot. This passenger covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04648 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN