Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04648 Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04648 Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp train live running status. 04648 Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp train runs from BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL) to Pathankot (PTK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04648 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 04648 Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp from BAIJNATHPAPROLA is 16:25. The arrival time to Pathankot is 21:25. The total distance covered by Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp is 142 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from BAIJNATHPAPROLA to Pathankot. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp - 04648.
Tuesday
16-04-2024
Yesterday
17-04-2024
Today
18-04-2024
Tomorrow
19-04-2024
Yet to start from BAIJNATHPAPROLA at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Palampur Hmchl
15 km
16:36
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Nagrota
33 km
17:13
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Kangra
48 km
17:44
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
59 km
18:13
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Nagrota Suriyam
80 km
19:15
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
2min
Jawanwala Shahr
97 km
19:51
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
142 km
21:25
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04648 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp 04648 train running or not?

A. Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp 04648 train starts from BAIJNATHPAPROLA at 16:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp 04648 train now?

A. Check the location of Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp 04648 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp 04648 train?

A. The last stop for Bjpl Ptk Spl Exp 04648 train is Pathankot(PTK). The train reaches Pathankot at 21:25