more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

04649 Jyg Asr Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
07:20
Jaynagar
33hr 20min
52 Stops
ASR
16:40
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04649 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2430
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
June 2021
Tue, 22 Jun
NOT AVL
6hr 13min
Fri, 25 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
6hr 13min
Sun, 27 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
6hr 13min
Tue, 29 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
6hr 13min
July 2021
Fri, 02 Jul
WL11
93% Chances
6hr 13min
Sun, 04 Jul
WL11
94% Chances
6hr 13min
Tue, 06 Jul
WL 6
96% Chances
8hr 34min
Fri, 09 Jul
WL 5
96% Chances
8hr 34min
Sun, 11 Jul
WL 2
96% Chances
8hr 34min
Tue, 13 Jul
RAC 2
50min
Fri, 16 Jul
RAC 1
50min
Sun, 18 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
50min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
JYG
-
-
-

04649 Schedule & Time Table

04649 - Jyg Asr Special runs from Jaynagar to Amritsar Jn, 3 days of the week. The 04649 mail express train departs from Jaynagar at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 04649 train is 33hr 20min, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. Shahganj Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jyg Asr Special - 04649 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jyg Asr Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts07:20-0-11-
KJIKhajauli07:3207:342min13 km-11-
RJARajanagar07:4307:452min22 km-11-
MBIMadhubani07:5407:562min32 km-11-
SKISakri Jn08:1008:122min49 km-11-
DBGDarbhanga Jn08:5309:0310min68 km-11-
LSILaheria Sarai09:1009:122min73 km-11-
HYTHaiaghat09:2609:282min84 km-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn10:3010:5020min106 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn11:4511:505min158 km-11-
HJPHajipur Jn12:4012:455min211 km-11-
CPRChhapra14:2014:3010min271 km-11-
SIPSuraimanpur15:0215:042min299 km-11-
STWSahatwar15:2415:251min318 km-11-
BUIBallia15:4515:505min336 km-11-
RSRRasra16:3016:322min368 km-11-
IAAIndara Jn17:0317:052min397 km-11-
MAUMau Jn17:2017:3010min405 km-11-
MMAMuhammadabad17:5117:532min426 km-11-
SAASathiaon18:0318:052min435 km-11-
AMHAzamgarh18:2518:305min448 km-11-
SMZSarai Mir18:5218:542min473 km-11-
KRNDKhorason Road19:1119:132min483 km-11-
SHGShahganj Jn20:0520:3025min504 km-11-
ABPAkbarpur21:0621:082min548 km-11-
AYAyodhya21:5121:532min602 km-11-
FDFaizabad Jn22:1522:205min610 km-11-
RDLRudauli22:5122:532min647 km-11-
BBKBarabanki Jn23:5323:552min709 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr00:4500:5510min737 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur03:1903:212min901 km-12-
BEBareilly04:2104:232min972 km-12-
RMURampur05:1805:202min1035 km-12-
MBMoradabad06:0506:138min1063 km-12-
KNTKanth06:4306:452min1092 km-12-
NBDNajibabad Jn07:4507:505min1161 km-12-
LRJLaksar Jn08:3008:355min1202 km-12-
RKRoorkee08:5308:585min1220 km-12-
SRESaharanpur09:5010:0010min1255 km-12-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud10:2610:282min1285 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:2011:255min1336 km-12-
UBCAmbala City11:3611:382min1344 km-12-
RPJRajpura Jn11:5311:552min1364 km-12-
SIRSirhind Jn12:1612:182min1390 km-12-
GVGMandigovindgarh12:2512:272min1399 km-12-
KNNKhanna12:4612:482min1408 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn13:4013:5010min1450 km-12-
PHRPhillaur Jn14:0314:052min1463 km-12-
PGWPhagwara Jn14:2314:252min1486 km-12-
JRCJalandhar Cant14:4314:452min1502 km-12-
JUCJalandhar City14:5815:057min1507 km-12-
BEASBeas15:3715:392min1543 km-12-
ASRAmritsar Jn16:40ends-1586 km-12-

04649 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jyg Asr Special - 04649 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 07:20
Refresh
Updated 23hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
KHAJAULI
12 km
07:32
07:32
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
2min
Rajanagar
21 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
31 km
07:54
07:54
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
2min
Sakri Jn
48 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
08:53
08:53
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
10min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Haiaghat
83 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
10:30
10:30
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
20min
Muzaffarpur Jn
157 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
210 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
270 km
14:25
14:20
14:35
14:30
5min
-
10min
Suraimanpur
299 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
2min
Sahatwar
319 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Ballia
336 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
Rasra
369 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Indara Jn
397 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
405 km
17:20
17:20
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
10min
Muhammadabad
426 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
Sathiaon
436 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
448 km
18:15
18:25
18:20
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Sarai Mir
474 km
18:43
18:52
18:45
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Khorason Road
483 km
19:03
19:11
19:05
19:13
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
504 km
20:05
20:05
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
25min
Akbarpur
548 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhya
602 km
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
2min
Faizabad Jn
609 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Rudauli
647 km
22:51
22:51
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
708 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
737 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
901 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
971 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
1034 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1062 km
06:05
06:05
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
8min
Kanth
1091 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
1161 km
07:42
07:45
07:47
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Laksar Jn
1202 km
08:25
08:30
08:30
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
1220 km
08:53
08:53
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
1255 km
09:50
09:50
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1285 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1336 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Ambala City
1344 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
1364 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1389 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Mandigovindgarh
1399 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
1407 km
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1450 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
10min
Phillaur Jn
1463 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
1485 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1502 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
1507 km
14:58
14:58
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
7min
Beas
1543 km
15:37
15:37
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1585 km
16:40
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04649 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jyg Asr Special - 04649 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL2
D8
D7
D6
D5
AB1
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Jyg Asr Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Asr Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jyg Asr Special (04649) Train

04649 is a popular Jaynagar to Amritsar Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1586 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04649 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jainagar to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04649 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
187 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Cleanliness: 🌟 🌟 🌟🌟🌟 On time: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Food: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Family friendly: 🌟 🌟🌟🌟🌟
Cleanliness: 🌟 🌟 🌟🌟🌟 On time: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Food: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Family friendly: 🌟 🌟🌟🌟🌟
i have a best drivring this dituation
this train has very poor facilities like they have only half coach of 2AC there are only 24 seats but they give 20 waiting if they can't conform the ticket why they gave 80% chance to conform
Cleanliness: 🌟 🌟 🌟🌟🌟 On time: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Food: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Family friendly: 🌟 🌟🌟🌟🌟
Cleanliness: 🌟 🌟 🌟🌟🌟 On time: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Food: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Family friendly: 🌟 🌟🌟🌟🌟
goods good morning and travel and travel and travel to be on time me sit on the way
platform sahi nahi dekata ha
am not feeling well on this train to much people not wear mask and not have tickets no one check on this!
Cleanliness: 🌟 🌟 🌟🌟🌟 On time: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Food: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Family friendly: 🌟 🌟🌟🌟🌟
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW