more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

04649

Jyg Asr Special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
07:20
Jaynagar
33hr 20min
52 Stops
ASR
16:40
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 04649 - Jyg Asr Special

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2430
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
May 2021
Tue, 11 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 29min
Fri, 14 May
WL8
92% Chances
1hr 51min
Sun, 16 May
WL4
95% Chances
20min
Tue, 18 May
WL5
95% Chances
20min
Fri, 21 May
WL2
96% Chances
20min
Sun, 23 May
WL1
96% Chances
4min
Tue, 25 May
WL2
96% Chances
4min
Fri, 28 May
WL2
96% Chances
4min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
JYG
-
-
-

Jyg Asr Special Schedule

04649 - Jyg Asr Special runs from Jaynagar to Amritsar Jn, 3 days of the week. The 04649 mail express train departs from Jaynagar at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 04649 train is 33hr 20min, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jyg Asr Special - 04649 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jyg Asr Special & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts07:20-0-11-
KJIKhajauli07:3207:342min13 km-11-
RJARajanagar07:4307:452min22 km-11-
MBIMadhubani07:5407:562min32 km-11-
SKISakri Jn08:1008:122min49 km-11-
DBGDarbhanga Jn08:5309:0310min68 km-11-
LSILaheria Sarai09:1009:122min73 km-11-
HYTHaiaghat09:2609:282min84 km-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn10:3010:5020min106 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn11:4511:505min158 km-11-
HJPHajipur Jn12:4012:455min211 km-11-
CPRChhapra14:2014:3010min271 km-11-
SIPSuraimanpur15:0215:042min299 km-11-
STWSahatwar15:2415:251min318 km-11-
BUIBallia15:4515:505min336 km-11-
RSRRasra16:3016:322min368 km-11-
IAAIndara Jn17:0317:052min397 km-11-
MAUMau Jn17:2017:3010min405 km-11-
MMAMuhammadabad17:5117:532min426 km-11-
SAASathiaon18:0318:052min435 km-11-
AMHAzamgarh18:2518:305min448 km-11-
SMZSarai Mir18:5218:542min473 km-11-
KRNDKhorason Road19:1119:132min483 km-11-
SHGShahganj Jn20:0520:3025min504 km-11-
ABPAkbarpur21:0621:082min548 km-11-
AYAyodhya21:5121:532min602 km-11-
FDFaizabad Jn22:1522:205min610 km-11-
RDLRudauli22:5122:532min647 km-11-
BBKBarabanki Jn23:5323:552min709 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr00:4500:5510min737 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur03:1903:212min901 km-12-
BEBareilly04:2104:232min972 km-12-
RMURampur05:1805:202min1035 km-12-
MBMoradabad06:0506:138min1063 km-12-
KNTKanth06:4306:452min1092 km-12-
NBDNajibabad Jn07:4507:505min1161 km-12-
LRJLaksar Jn08:3008:355min1202 km-12-
RKRoorkee08:5308:585min1220 km-12-
SRESaharanpur09:5010:0010min1255 km-12-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud10:2610:282min1285 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:2011:255min1336 km-12-
UBCAmbala City11:3611:382min1344 km-12-
RPJRajpura Jn11:5311:552min1364 km-12-
SIRSirhind Jn12:1612:182min1390 km-12-
GVGMandigovindgarh12:2512:272min1399 km-12-
KNNKhanna12:4612:482min1408 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn13:4013:5010min1450 km-12-
PHRPhillaur Jn14:0314:052min1463 km-12-
PGWPhagwara Jn14:2314:252min1486 km-12-
JRCJalandhar Cant14:4314:452min1502 km-12-
JUCJalandhar City14:5815:057min1507 km-12-
BEASBeas15:3715:392min1543 km-12-
ASRAmritsar Jn16:40ends-1586 km-12-

Jyg Asr Special - 04649 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jyg Asr Special - 04649 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Today
11-05-2021
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 07:20
Refresh
Updated 539hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
KHAJAULI
12 km
07:32
07:32
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
2min
Rajanagar
22 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
32 km
07:54
07:54
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
2min
Sakri Jn
49 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
08:53
08:53
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
10min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Haiaghat
84 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
10:30
10:30
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
20min
Muzaffarpur Jn
157 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
211 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
270 km
14:25
14:25
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
10min
Suraimanpur
299 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
2min
Sahatwar
318 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Ballia
335 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
Rasra
368 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Indara Jn
396 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
404 km
17:20
17:20
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
10min
Muhammadabad
426 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
Sathiaon
435 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
447 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Sarai Mir
473 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Khorason Road
482 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
504 km
20:05
20:05
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
25min
Akbarpur
548 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhya
602 km
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
2min
Faizabad Jn
609 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Rudauli
647 km
22:51
22:51
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
708 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
736 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
6
10min
Shahjehanpur
901 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
972 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
1035 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1062 km
06:05
06:05
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
8min
Kanth
1091 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
1160 km
07:42
07:42
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
5min
Laksar Jn
1202 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
1220 km
08:53
08:53
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
1255 km
09:50
09:50
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1285 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1336 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Ambala City
1343 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
1364 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1389 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Mandigovindgarh
1399 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
1407 km
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1450 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
10min
Phillaur Jn
1463 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
1485 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1502 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
1
2min
Jalandhar City
1506 km
14:58
14:58
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
7min
Beas
1543 km
15:37
15:37
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1585 km
16:40
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jyg Asr Special

Jyg Asr Special - 04649 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL2
D8
D7
D6
D5
AB1
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Jyg Asr Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Asr Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jyg Asr Special - 04649

04649 is a popular Jaynagar to Amritsar Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1586 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04649 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jainagar to Amritsar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Jyg Asr Special

3.6
168 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best train to go to any destination
kharab Halat hai es trian ki
Cleanliness: 🌟 🌟 🌟🌟🌟 On time: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Food: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Family friendly: 🌟 🌟🌟🌟🌟
Cleanliness: 🌟 🌟 🌟🌟🌟 On time: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Food: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Family friendly: 🌟 🌟🌟🌟🌟
Cleanliness: 🌟 🌟 🌟🌟🌟 On time: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Food: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Family friendly: 🌟 🌟🌟🌟🌟
Cleanliness: 🌟 🌟 🌟🌟🌟 On time: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Food: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Family friendly: 🌟 🌟🌟🌟🌟
Cleanliness: 🌟 🌟 🌟🌟🌟 On time: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Food: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Family friendly: 🌟 🌟🌟🌟🌟
new work and Nice goodifieicieicjejd
Cleanliness: 🌟 🌟 🌟🌟🌟 On time: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Food: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Family friendly: 🌟 🌟🌟🌟🌟
Cleanliness: 🌟 🌟 🌟🌟🌟 On time: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Food: 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 Family friendly: 🌟 🌟🌟🌟🌟
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW