more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

04650 Saryu Yamuna Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
13:05
Amritsar Jn
35hr 25min
48 Stops
JYG
00:30
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04650 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2430
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
June 2021
Sat, 26 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
12hr 49min
Mon, 28 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 2min
Wed, 30 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 2min
July 2021
Sat, 03 Jul
WL 4
96% Chances
1hr 2min
Mon, 05 Jul
WL 1
96% Chances
1hr 2min
Wed, 07 Jul
AVL 0001
1hr 2min
Sat, 10 Jul
WL 4
96% Chances
1hr 2min
Mon, 12 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 15min
Wed, 14 Jul
AVL 0003
1hr 15min
Sat, 17 Jul
WL5
96% Chances
1hr 15min
Mon, 19 Jul
AVL 0002
1hr 15min
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
ASR
-
-
-

04650 Schedule & Time Table

04650 - Saryu Yamuna Spl runs from Amritsar Jn to Jaynagar, 3 days of the week. The 04650 mail express train departs from Amritsar Jn at 01:05 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 04650 train is 35hr 25min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. Shahganj Jn,Samastipur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Saryu Yamuna Spl - 04650 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Saryu Yamuna Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts13:05-0-11-
BEASBeas13:3313:352min43 km-11-
JUCJalandhar City14:1214:197min79 km-11-
JRCJalandhar Cant14:2814:302min84 km-11-
PGWPhagwara Jn14:4314:452min100 km-11-
PHRPhillaur Jn15:2215:242min123 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn15:4515:5510min136 km-11-
KNNKhanna16:4016:422min178 km-11-
GVGMandigovindgarh16:5016:522min187 km-11-
SIRSirhind Jn17:0317:052min196 km-11-
RPJRajpura Jn17:2217:242min222 km-11-
UBCAmbala City17:4517:472min242 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:1018:188min250 km-11-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud19:0519:2015min301 km-11-
SRESaharanpur20:0020:1515min331 km-11-
RKRoorkee20:4720:492min366 km-11-
LRJLaksar Jn21:0821:135min384 km-11-
NBDNajibabad Jn21:5022:0010min425 km-11-
KNTKanth23:0523:105min494 km-11-
MBMoradabad00:1200:208min523 km-12-
RMURampur00:5300:552min551 km-12-
BEBareilly01:5501:572min614 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur03:0303:052min685 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr06:1006:2010min849 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn07:0607:082min877 km-12-
FDFaizabad Jn08:3308:385min977 km-12-
AYAyodhya08:5508:572min984 km-12-
ABPAkbarpur09:4309:452min1038 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn10:5511:2025min1082 km-12-
KRNDKhorason Road11:4011:422min1103 km-12-
AMHAzamgarh12:2512:305min1138 km-12-
MMAMuhammadabad12:5112:532min1160 km-12-
MAUMau Jn13:2013:255min1181 km-12-
IAAIndara Jn13:4013:422min1189 km-12-
RSRRasra14:1114:132min1218 km-12-
BUIBallia14:4514:505min1250 km-12-
SIPSuraimanpur15:5015:522min1287 km-12-
CPRChhapra16:4016:5010min1315 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn18:0518:105min1375 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn19:2519:305min1428 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn21:0521:3025min1480 km-12-
HYTHaiaghat21:5221:542min1502 km-12-
LSILaheria Sarai22:0622:082min1513 km-12-
DBGDarbhanga Jn22:1522:2510min1518 km-12-
SKISakri Jn22:4822:502min1537 km-12-
MBIMadhubani23:0323:052min1554 km-12-
RJARajanagar23:1423:162min1564 km-12-
KJIKhajauli23:2523:272min1573 km-12-
JYGJaynagar00:30ends-1586 km-13-

04650 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Saryu Yamuna Spl - 04650 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
21-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
13:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Beas
42 km
13:33
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
78 km
14:12
14:19
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
14:28
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
99 km
14:43
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
122 km
15:22
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
15:45
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Khanna
178 km
16:40
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
Mandigovindgarh
186 km
16:50
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
195 km
17:03
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
221 km
17:22
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala City
241 km
17:45
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
18:10
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
19:05
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
330 km
20:00
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Roorkee
365 km
20:47
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
383 km
21:08
21:13
Cancelled
-
-
Najibabad Jn
424 km
21:50
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kanth
493 km
23:05
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
523 km
00:12
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur
550 km
00:53
00:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
613 km
01:55
01:57
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
684 km
03:03
03:05
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
848 km
06:10
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Barabanki Jn
876 km
07:06
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
Faizabad Jn
976 km
08:33
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhya
983 km
08:55
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarpur
1037 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Shahganj Jn
1081 km
10:55
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Khorason Road
1102 km
11:40
11:42
Cancelled
-
-
Azamgarh
1137 km
12:25
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Muhammadabad
1158 km
12:51
12:53
Cancelled
-
-
Mau Jn
1180 km
13:20
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Indara Jn
1188 km
13:40
13:42
Cancelled
-
-
Rasra
1216 km
14:11
14:13
Cancelled
-
-
Ballia
1249 km
14:45
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Suraimanpur
1286 km
15:50
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
1315 km
16:40
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
1374 km
18:05
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
1428 km
19:25
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
1480 km
21:05
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Haiaghat
1502 km
21:52
21:54
Cancelled
-
-
Laheria Sarai
1513 km
22:06
22:08
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
1517 km
22:15
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sakri Jn
1537 km
22:48
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Madhubani
1554 km
23:03
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rajanagar
1564 km
23:14
23:16
Cancelled
-
-
KHAJAULI
1573 km
23:25
23:27
Cancelled
-
-
Jaynagar
1585 km
00:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

04650 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saryu Yamuna Spl - 04650 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
AB1
D5
D6
D7
D8
DL2
Seat Layout
Saryu Yamuna Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaryu Yamuna Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Saryu Yamuna Spl (04650) Train

04650 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Jaynagar mail express train and covers a distance of about 1586 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04650 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Amritsar to Jainagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04650 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
248 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
is train me 3A kyu ni h ho chahiye
s9 washroom so much dirty please clean property all washroom
is train me 3A kyu ni h ho chahiye
is train me 3A kyu ni h ho chahiye
is train me 3A kyu ni h ho chahiye
is train me 3A kyu ni h ho chahiye
is train me 3A kyu ni h ho chahiye
is train me 3A kyu ni h ho chahiye
is train me 3A kyu ni h ho chahiye
not good for long journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW