more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04650Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Today
12-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 13:05
Refresh
Updated 4hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
14:12
14:12
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
7min
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
2
2min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
15:22
15:22
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
15:45
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
10min
Khanna
178 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Mandigovindgarh
186 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
241 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
18:10
18:10
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
8min
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
19:05
19:05
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
15min
Saharanpur
330 km
20:00
20:00
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
15min
Roorkee
365 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
383 km
21:08
21:08
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
5min
Najibabad Jn
424 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
10min
Kanth
493 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
523 km
00:12
00:12
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
550 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
613 km
01:55
01:55
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
684 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
848 km
06:10
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
876 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Faizabad Jn
976 km
08:33
08:33
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya
983 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
1037 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
1081 km
10:55
10:55
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
25min
Khorason Road
1102 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
1137 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Muhammadabad
1158 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
1180 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Indara Jn
1188 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Rasra
1216 km
14:11
14:11
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
1249 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Suraimanpur
1286 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
1315 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1374 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1428 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1480 km
21:05
21:05
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
25min
Haiaghat
1502 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
2min
Laheria Sarai
1513 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
1517 km
22:15
22:15
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
10min
Sakri Jn
1537 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
1554 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Rajanagar
1564 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
2min
Khajauli
1573 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
1585 km
00:30
00:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination