Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

04736 HW BKN SPL

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
06:35
Ambala Cant Jn
8hr 35min
13 Stops
SGNR
15:10
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04736 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SGNR
UMB
-
-
-

04736 Schedule & Time Table

04736 - HW BKN SPL runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Shri Ganganagar, 7 days of the week. The 04736 passenger train departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of 04736 train is 8hr 35min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Bhatinda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the HW BKN SPL - 04736 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for HW BKN SPL and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts06:35-0-11On Time
UBCAmbala City06:4706:481min8 km3111min
RPJRajpura Jn07:0507:072min28 km1111min
PTAPatiala07:2707:325min53 km2117min
NBANabha08:0108:032min79 km1114min
DUIDhuri Jn08:4508:505min106 km2116min
BNNBarnala09:2609:282min137 km1113min
TAPATapa09:4709:492min156 km1114min
PULRampura Phul10:0210:042min169 km1114min
BTIBhatinda Jn10:5511:2025min201 km-11On Time
GDBGiddarbaha11:4511:472min229 km-11
MOTMalout12:0312:052min245 km-11On Time
ABSAbohar12:5112:532min275 km-11
SGNRShri Ganganagar15:10ends-328 km-11On Time

04736 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check HW BKN SPL - 04736 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Overall delay: 58min
Crossed Dhuri Jn at 09:48
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Ambala City
7 km
06:48
06:47
07:00
06:48
12min
-
12min
Rajpura Jn
28 km
07:16
07:05
07:18
07:07
11min
-
2min
Patiala
53 km
07:44
07:27
07:55
07:32
23min
-
11min
Nabha
78 km
08:16
08:01
08:55
08:03
52min
-
39min
Dhuri Jn
105 km
09:45
08:45
09:48
08:50
58min
-
3min
Barnala
136 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Tapa
155 km
10:27
09:47
10:28
09:49
40min
-
1min
Rampura Phul
168 km
10:41
10:02
10:42
10:04
39min
-
1min
Bhatinda Jn
201 km
11:11
10:55
11:20
11:20
16min
-
9min
Giddarbaha
229 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Malout
245 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Abohar
274 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
327 km
15:10
15:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04736 Coach Position & Seat Layout

HW BKN SPL - 04736 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ambala Cant Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
DL2
S1
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
HW BKN SPL Coach Position and Seat LayoutHW BKN SPL Coach Position and Seat Layout

About HW BKN SPL (04736) Train

04736 is a popular Ambala Cant Jn to Shri Ganganagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 328 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04736 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ambala to Sri Ganganagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04736 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train
very good train....on time....
very good train....on time....
very good train....on time....
WRITE A REVIEW