Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04736Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Overall delay: 3hr 4min
Reached Bhatinda Jn at 11:25
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Ambala City
7 km
06:48
06:47
07:00
06:48
12min
-
12min
Rajpura Jn
28 km
07:16
07:05
07:18
07:07
11min
-
2min
Patiala
53 km
07:44
07:27
07:55
07:32
23min
-
11min
Nabha
78 km
08:16
08:01
08:55
08:03
52min
-
39min
Dhuri Jn
105 km
09:45
08:45
09:48
08:50
58min
-
3min
Barnala
136 km
10:14
09:26
10:17
09:28
49min
-
3min
Tapa
155 km
10:34
09:47
10:36
09:49
47min
-
2min
Rampura Phul
168 km
10:02
10:04
On Time
-
1398min
Bhatinda Jn
201 km
11:25
10:55
14:24
11:20
30min
-
4min
Giddarbaha
229 km
14:49
11:45
14:51
11:47
3hr 4min
-
2min
Malout
245 km
15:07
12:03
15:09
12:05
3hr 4min
-
2min
Abohar
274 km
15:55
12:51
15:57
12:53
3hr 4min
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
327 km
18:14
15:10
Destination
3hr 4min
3
Destination