Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Shc Dli Spl 04743 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSR
05:20
Hisar
5hr 10min
17 Stops
LDH
10:30
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shc Dli Spl 04743 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shc Dli Spl 04743. Check Shc Dli Spl 04743 seat availability from Hisar station to Ludhiana Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LDH
HSR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon
Stops17
Duration5hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shc Dli Spl 04743 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04743 Shc Dli Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hisar station and ends at Ludhiana Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hisar and Ludhiana Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSRHisarstarts05:20-0-11
DNXDhansu05:3305:341min12 km1114min
BXCBarwala05:5005:522min32 km-118min
UKNUklana06:0606:082min47 km11110min
JPSJmlpr Shaikhan06:2706:281min69 km11115min
JHLJakhal Jn06:4806:502min82 km11122min
LHALehra Gaga07:1607:182min98 km11120min
CJLChajli07:3407:351min110 km11120min
SFMUSunam Udham S W07:5207:542min120 km111On Time
SAGSangrur08:1008:122min132 km-1130min
BSSBahadur Singh W08:2108:221min140 km11131min
DUIDhuri Jn08:4008:5515min148 km-1130min
METMalerkotla09:1209:142min165 km-1136min
KUPKup09:2609:271min175 km11137min
AHHAhmadgarh09:4309:452min185 km11128min
QRPKila Raipur10:0210:031min193 km11128min
GILLGill10:1210:131min202 km11130min
LDHLudhiana Jn10:30ends-210 km-1142min

Shc Dli Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Hisar at 05:20
Refresh
Updated 12hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hisar
-
Source
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
Source
DHANSU
12 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
BARWALA
31 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
UKLANA
46 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Jmlpr Shaikhan
69 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Jakhal Jn
81 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Lehra Gaga
97 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Chajli
109 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Sunam Udham S W
119 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
132 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Bahadur Singh W
139 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Dhuri Jn
148 km
08:40
08:40
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
15min
Malerkotla
165 km
09:12
09:12
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
2min
KUP
174 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadgarh
184 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Kila Raipur
192 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
1min
GILL
202 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
Ludhiana Jn
210 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shc Dli Spl 04743 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shc Dli Spl - 04743 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hisar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shc Dli Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Dli Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shc Dli Spl 04743 Train Information

Shc Dli Spl (04743) train runs from Hisar to Ludhiana Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 210 km. The fare classes on 04743 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shc Dli Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shc Dli Spl 04743 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN